PopulaHow ToAbout UsAuctionsFindPrivate EyeVox Pop

Last Updated: 10/01/06 03:30:50PM



Search in this category
Search in titles and descriptions
                 
Top : Books - Science & Math : Mathematics

cate

All Items in Mathematics (446)
(Current PopShops Items)

|< <   > >|
  ITEM PRICE
Introduction to Algebra $15.00
    Massachusetts: Blaisdell, 1966. . J, H, ; Owner Name Else Good, Blue Cloth, Chipped, .  
Finite Difference Equations $15.00
    N.Y.: Macmillan, 1961. 1st US Edition. J, H, ; Very Good, Grey Cloth, Chipped, .  
State Variables for Engineers $15.00
    N.Y.: Wiley, 1966. 2nd Printing. J, H, ; Very Good, Grey Cloth, Good, .  
Elementary Matrices $25.00
    Great Britain: Cambridge University Press, 1950. Reprint. , H, ; Shelf Wear Else Good, Blue Cloth, No Jacket, .  
Stability by Liapunov's Direct Method with Applica $15.00
    London: Academic Press, 1963. 2nd Printing. , H, ; Name, Lt Wear, V. Good, Red Cloth, No Jacket, .  
Lectures on Nuclear Theory $15.00
    N.Y.: Plenum, 1959. . , , Very good in chipped dust jacket. Illustrated by Diagrams. Revised ed. Binding is Red cloth.; . , , , .  
Elementary Mutivariable Calculus $15.00
    N.Y.: Academic Press, 1971. . J, H, ; Very Good, Yellow Cloth, Rubbed, .  
Studies in Modern Analysis Volume 1 $10.00
    New Jersey: Mathematical Assn. of Amer. , 1962. . , H, ; Very Good, Boards, No Jacket, .  
Mathematics: The Man-Made Universe $15.00
    San Francisco: Freeman, 1963. . J, H, ; Coners Bumped Else GD, Grey Cloth, Worn, .  
Mathematics: Its Magic and Mystery $20.00
    N.Y.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1952. . , H, ; Shelf Wear Else Good, Green Bds., No Jacket, .  
Nouvelles Tables D'Integrales Definies $15.00
    N.Y.: Hafner , . Reprint. , H, ; Shelf Wear Else Good, Blue Cloth, No Jacket, .  
Analysis of Linear Systems $15.00
    Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley, 1961. 2nd Printing. J, H, ; Good W. Owner Name, Address, Grey Cloth, Chipped, .  
Model-Based Image Matching Using Location $15.00
    Massachusetts: MIT, 1985. . J, H, ; Very Good, Black Bds, None, .  
Shadows of the Mind $20.00
    N.Y.: Oxford, 1994. . J, H, ; Fine, Blue Bds, Fine, .  
Vector Algebra $10.00
    California: Wadsworth, 1971. . , , Cloth lightly soiled, else good. Illustrated by Diagrams. Binding is Gold/Cream clo.; . , , , .  
Probability: An Introduction $15.00
    New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1964. Later Printing. J, H, ; Corners Bumped Else V.G., Grey Cloth, Chipped, .  
Probability Without Tears: A Primer for Non-Mathem $15.00
    N.Y.: Scribner's, 1984. . J, H, ; Fine, Black Bds, Fine, .  
Abstract Theory of Groups $15.00
    San Francisco: Freeman, 1966. . , H, ; Shelf Wear Else Good, Grey Cloth, , .  
Mathematics for General Education $15.00
    California: Dickenson, 1968. . J, H, ; Fine, Dec. Boards, Fine, .  
Tables of Functions with Formulae and Curves $10.00
    N.Y.: Dover , 1945. . , H, Trans. from German. ; Owner Name, Wear Ow Gd., Black Cloth, , .  
Advanced Mathematics in Physics and Engineering $10.00
    N.Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1953. . , , Name on ff endpaper, shelfwear, else good. Illustrated by Diagrams. Binding is Blue cloth.; . , , , .  
Finite Mathematics with Applications $15.00
    Philadelphia: Saunders College Publishing , 1989. . , H, ; Very Good, Dec. Boards, No Jacket, .  
Methods of Advanced Calculus $15.00
    N.Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1944. 1st Ed.. , H, ; Owner Name Else Good, Black Cloth, , .  
Introduction to Finite Mathematics $15.00
    N.Y.: Association Press, 1964. 2nd Edn.. J, H, ; Fine, Black Cloth, Good, .  
Elements of Linear Algebra and Matrix Theory $15.00
    N.Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1968. . J, H, ; Some Spotting Ow Good, Blue Cloth, Chipped & Torn, .  
University Freshman Mathematics $15.00
    N.Y.: Wiley, 1963. . J, H, ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Black Cloth, Chipped, .  
Algebra and Trigonometry $15.00
    N.Y.: Wiley, 1965. . J, H, ; Very Good, Dec. Cloth, Badly Torn, .  
Matters Mathematical $15.00
    N.Y.: Chelsea , 1978. 2nd Edn.. , H, ; Very Good, Blue Cloth, , .  
Algebra and Its Applications $15.00
    Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley, 1970. . , H, ; Bkplate Else Very Good, Dec. Cloth, , .  
Vectors and Their Applications $15.00
    New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1966. . J, H, Oilstain on front cover.; Owner Name, Stain Ow Good, Black Cloth, Good, .  
Discret and Continuous Methods in Applied Mathemat $15.00
    N.Y.: Wiley, 1966. . J, H, ; Very Good, Green Cloth, Rubbed, Piece Rubbed Out, .  
Die Mathematischen Hilsmittel des Physikers $15.00
    N.Y.: Dover , 1943. Reprint. J, H, Cloth chipped on upper extremities.; Chipped Edges Else Good, Blue Cloth, Worn, .  
Theory of Functions $20.00
    Ohio: Merrill, 1963. . , , Very good in rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Illustrated by Diagrams. Binding is Red cloth.; . , , , .  
Introduction to the Elementary Functions $15.00
    California: Dickerson, 1969. . , H, ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Dec. Cloth, , .  
The Non-Algebraic Elementary Functions $15.00
    N. Y.: Prentice Hall , 1964. . J, , ; Very Good, Brown Cloth, Rubbed, .  
A First Course in Abstract Algebra $15.00
    N. Y.: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1966. . J, H, ; Corners Bumped Ow VG, Blue Bds, Chipped, .  
College Mathematics with Business Applications $15.00
    New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1969. . J, , ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Brown Cloth, Chipped, .  
Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations $15.00
    N. Y.: Academic Press, 1966. . J, H, ; Very Good, Gray Cloth, Worn, .  
Elementary Functions and Coordinate Geometry $15.00
    Chicago: Markham, 1969. . , H, ; Lt. Shelfwear Else V.G., Green Cloth, , .  
Stochastic Approximation and Nonlinear Regression $15.00
    Massachusetts: MIT, 1967. . J, H, ; Very Good, Black Bds, Chipped, .  
Applied Differential Equations $15.00
    N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1967. 2nd Edn.. J, H, ; Fine, Blue Cloth, Fine, .  
Fundamental Concepts of Mathematics $15.00
    N. Y.: Pergamon, 1962. . J, H, ; Owner Name, Crease, GD, Black Bds, Worn, .  
An Introduction to Mathematical Thought $15.00
    Massachusetts: Addison Wesley , 1953. . J, H, ; Owner Names Else Good, Brown Bds, Worn, .  
Ordinary Differential Equations $15.00
    San Francisco: Holden-Day , 1971. . , H, ; Very Good, Blue Cloth, , .  
An Introduction to Modern Calculus $10.00
    N. Y.: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1963. . , , ; Owner Name Else Good, Black & Grey Cloth, , .  
Elements of Point Set Topology $15.00
    N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1964. 2nd Ptg.. J, , ; Owner Names Else Good, Brown Cloth, Worn, .  
Precalculus Mathematics $15.00
    Ohio: Merrill, 1967. . J, H, Owner names on front pastedown & half-title.; Owner Names Else Good, White Cloth, Good, .  
Introduction to Linear Algebra and Differential Eq $15.00
    San Francisco: Holden-Day , 1969. . J, H, ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Gray Cloth, Chipped, .  
Basic Real and Abstract Analysis $25.00
    N. Y.: Academic Press, 1968. . J, H, ; Owner Name. Very Good, Tan Cloth, Good, .  
Basic Mathematics for Science and Engineering $25.00
    N.Y.: Wiley, 1967. Later Ptg.. , , Name on front pastedown, light shelfwear, else good in chip. d/j. Illustrated by Diagrams. Binding is Green cloth.; . , , , .  
|< <   > >|


 


Home Register Sell! Site Map Contact Us About Us Search Announcements

popula
Copyright ©1998-Eternity Popula Company, All Rights Reserved.