| |
ITEM | PRICE |
| |
AIR APPARENT, How Meteorologists Learned to Map, P |
$15.00 |
| |
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1999. First Edition. J, H, the history of the weather map, in which the author "traces the contentious debates among scientists eager to unravel the enigma of storms and global changes, explains the clever strategies for mapping the upper atmosphere and foreca |
|
| |
Induced Seismic Events |
$30.00 |
| |
|
1996: Cambridge, MA. Birkhauser Verlag. softcover. 23cm, 431p, Pageoph Topical Volumes, vol 147, no 2.. As New/ pb. Illustrated by Sale. |
|
| |
Planet Earth : Problems and Prospects |
$13.00 |
| |
|
1995: Montreal. McGill-Queen's University Press. softcover. 23cm, 196p, the collected papers of a 1991 conference at Queen's University, Kingston, on environmental catastrophe.. New/ Illustrated by Sale. |
|
|
Coal Exploration: Proceedings of the First Interna |
$25.00 |
| |
|
By Muir, William L. G. (editor) - Miller Freeman Publications 1976. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of Southwestern San Juan Mountains Color |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1957. Softcover Near Fine condition. |
|
|
Guidebook of the Socorro Region New Mexico: Fourte |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1963. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of South-Central New Mexico: Sixth Field |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1955. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of the Black Mesa Basin: Ninth Field Con |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1958. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of West-Central New Mexico: Tenth Field |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1959. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of Rio Chama Country: Eleventh Field Con |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1960. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of the Albuquerque Country: Twelfth Fiel |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1961. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of the Mogollon Rim Region East-Central |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1962. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of Southwestern New Mexico: Fourth Field |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1972. 2nd printing Softcover Near Fine condition. |
|
|
Guidebook of the Rio Grande Country Central New Me |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1971. 2nd printing Softcover Near Fine condition. |
|
|
Guidebook of the South and West Sides of the San J |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1971. 2nd printing Softcover Near Fine condition. |
|
|
Guidebook of the San Juan Basin New Mexico and Col |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1971. 2nd printing Softcover Near Fine condition. |
|
|
Guidebook of Defiance - Zuni - Mt. Taylor Region A |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1967. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Indium: Discovery, occurrence, development, physic |
$20.00 |
| |
|
By Ludwick, Maria Thompson - Indium Corporation of America [1950]. Hardback Very Good condition. no dj |
|
|
Geology and Mineral Resources of the Altiplano and |
$40.00 |
| |
|
By U.S. Geological Survey and Servicio Geologico de Bolivia - U.S. Dept. of the Interior [1992]. Softcover Near Fine in Very Good case |
|
|
Mineral Facts and Problems 1985 Edition: Bulletin |
$25.00 |
| |
|
By Bureau of Mines - U.S. Dept. of the Interior 1985. Hardback Very Good condition. no dj |
|
|
An Appraisal of Minerals Availability for 34 Commo |
$20.00 |
| |
|
By Bureau of Mines - U.S. Dept. of the Interior [1987]. Hardback Very Good condition. no dj |
|
| |
Intertonguing Marine and Nonmarine Upper Cretaceou |
$20.00 |
| |
|
By Pike, William S. Jr. - Geologic Society of America 1947. 1st Edition Hardback Very Good condition no dj |
|
| |
Colorado Geological Survey Bulletins 1 and 2: A Pr |
$75.00 |
| |
|
By Crawford, R.D.; Patton, Horace B.; Smith, Charles E.; Butler, G. Montague; Hoskin, Arthur J. - Colorado State Geological Survey 1910. Hardback Good condition. no dj |
|
| |
Colorado Geological Survey Bulletins 4 and 5: Geol |
$45.00 |
| |
|
By Crawford, R.D.; Grout, F.F.; Worcester, P.G.; Henderson, Junius; and Butters, R.M. - Colorado State Geological Survey 1913. Hardback Good reading copy no dj |
|
|
Mineral Resources of Colorado |
$25.00 |
| |
|
By Vanderwilt, John W. - State of Colorado Mineral Resources Board 1947. Hardback Good reading copy no dj |
|
|
Uranium Exploration Methods: Proceedings of a Pane |
$15.00 |
| |
|
By International Atomic Energy Agency - International Atomic Energy Agency 1973. Trade Paperback Very Good condition no dj |
|
|
Uranium Exploration Geology: Proceedings of a Pane |
$15.00 |
| |
|
By International Atomic Energy Agency - International Atomic Energy Agency 1970. Trade Paperback Very Good condition no dj |
|
|
Economics of the Mineral Industries: A Series of A |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By Robie, Edward H. (editor) - American Institute of Mining, Metallurgical, and Petroleum Engineers, Inc. 1964. 2nd edition Hardback Very Good condition no dj |
|
|
AIME World Symposium on Mining & Metallurgy of Lea |
$20.00 |
| |
|
By Rausch, Donald O. and Mariacher, Burt C. (editors) - American Institute of Mining, Metallurgical, and Petroleum Engineers, Inc. 1970. Hardback Very Good condition no dj |
|
|
Mineral Commodity Summaries 1991 |
$10.00 |
| |
|
By U.S. Department of the Interior and Bureau of Mines - U.S. Government Printing Office 1991. Softcover Good condition |
|
|
Mineral Commodity Summaries 1998 |
$10.00 |
| |
|
By U.S. Department of the Interior and U.S. Geological Survey - U.S. Government Printing Office 1998. Softcover Very Good condition |
|
| |
Interpretation of Ore Textures: The Geological Soc |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By Bastin, Edson S. - Geologic Society of America 1950. 1st Hardback Good condition. no dj |
|
|
An Introduction to Ore Geology: Geoscience Texts, |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By Evans, Anthony M. - Elsevier Publishing [1980]. Trade Paperback Very Good condition. |
|
|
Proceedings of the International Conference on the |
$30.00 |
| |
|
By United Nations - United Nations Publications 1956. Hardback Good condition no dj |
|
|
The Geology of Continental Margins |
$45.00 |
| |
|
By Burk, Creighton A. and Drake, Charles L. (editors) - Springer-Verlag [1974]. Hardback Very Good condition no dj |
|
|
Minerals Yearbook 1988 [Volume I Metals and Minera |
$30.00 |
| |
|
By U.S. Department of the Interior and Bureau of Mines - U.S. Dept. of the Interior [1990]. Hardback Very Good condition no dj |
|
|
Minerals Yearbook: Metals and Minerals Volume I 19 |
$30.00 |
| |
|
By U.S. Department of the Interior and U.S. Geological Survey - U.S. Dept. of the Interior 1995. Hardback Near Fine condition no dj |
|
|
Ore Deposits of the United States, 1933-1967: The |
$40.00 |
| |
|
By Ridge, John D. (editor) - American Institute of Mining, Metallurgical, and Petroleum Engineers, Inc. 1968. 1st Edition Hardback Very Good condition no dj |
|
|
Wilderness Mineral Potential: Assessment of Minera |
$60.00 |
| |
|
By Marsh, S.P.; Kropschot, S.J.; and Dickinson, R.G. - U.S. Government Printing Office 1984. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Gold Resources of South Carolina |
$10.00 |
| |
|
By McCauley, Camilla K. and Butler, J. Robert - South Carolina Geological Survey 1980 (1966). Reprint Paperback Very Good |
|
|
Albuquerque Country III: Thirty-Third Annual Field |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1982. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Western Slope Colorado Western Colorado and Easter |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1981. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of Santa Fe Country: Thirtieth Field Con |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1979. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Land of Cochise Southeastern Arizona: Twenty-ninth |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1978. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of San Juan Basin III Northwestern New M |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1977. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of Vermejo Park Northeastern New Mexico: |
$17.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1976. Softcover Very Good condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of the Las Cruces Country: Twenty-sixth |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1975. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Silver Anniversary Guidebook Ghost Ranch Central-N |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1974. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of Monument Valley and Vicinity Arizona |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1973. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|
|
Guidebook of East-Central New Mexico: Twenty-third |
$22.50 |
| |
|
By New Mexico Geological Society - New Mexico Geological Society 1972. Hardback Near Fine condition. no dj |
|