|

Last Updated: 11/14/05 07:40:14PM
|
|
|
|
|
All Items in Chemistry (96) (Current PopShops Items)
| |
ITEM | PRICE |
| |
The Secret Weapon |
$7.00 |
| |
|
New York: Books, Inc., 1944. 1st Books, Inc. edition. J, H, A man must impersonate a German chemist in order to get access to a Jewish electrical genius whom the Nazis have thrown into a concentration camp. Black cloth, 299 pages.; . Good, Hard Cover, Fair, Duodecimo -- from 6¾" to 7¾" tall.
|
|
| |
General Chemistry |
$35.00 |
| |
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: W. H. Freeman and Co, 1970. Third Edition. , H, Illustrated. Book in good condition. very clean interior. Strong binding. Front hinge loose. 959 pages, this is a heavy book. Grey cloth covers, fadding gilt titles to spine. Covers showing moderate time, sue, and shelf wear. Corners are gently bumped. ; . Good, Hard Cover, No Jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
|
|
| |
Physical Chemistry |
$25.00 |
| |
|
San Francisco: Freeman, 1978. . , H, ; Very Good, Brown Bds, , .
|
|
| |
Lange's Handbook of Chemistry |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1985. Later Edition. J, H, ; . Fine, Black Bds, Fine, .
|
|
| |
The Development of Modern Chemistry |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Harper & Row, 1964. . , H, ; . Foredge Stained, Ow very Good, Black Cloth, Jacket Soiled, .
|
|
| |
Buzz: The Science and Lore of Alcohol & Caffeine |
$15.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Oxford, 1996. 1st U.S. Edn.. J, H, ; . Fine, Quarter Cloth, Fine, .
|
|
| |
Symposium on Fibrous Proteins: Australia 1967 |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Plenum Press, 1968. 1st Ed.. , H, ; Near Fine, Green Bds., None, .
|
|
| |
Functional Chemistry of the Brain |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Halsted , 1974. . J, H, ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Gold Cloth, Good, .
|
|
| |
Biological Phosphorylations: Development of Concep |
$25.00 |
| |
|
New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1969. . J, H, ; Bot. Corners Bump Ow VG, Burgundy Cloth, Chipped, .
|
|
| |
Separation Methods in Biochemistry |
$15.00 |
| |
|
London: Pitman, 1970. Reissue. , , ; . Sm Label Mk Ft Cover Ow VG, Blue Bds., , .
|
|
| |
Life in Action: Biochemistry Explained |
$15.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Knopf, 1972. 1st U.S. Edn.. J, H, ; Owner Name Else VG, Green Cloth, Good, .
|
|
| |
Experimental Techniques in Biochemistry |
$15.00 |
| |
|
New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1974. . , H, ; Very Nice, Black Bds., , .
|
|
| |
The Encyclopedia of Biochemistry |
$35.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Reinhold Publishing Corp. , 1967. . J, H, ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Beige Cloth, Worn, .
|
|
| |
Outlines of Biochemistry |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Wiley, 1963. . J, H, ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Blue Cloth, Chipped, .
|
|
| |
Dynamic Aspects of Biochemistry |
$25.00 |
| |
|
London: Cambridge , 1967. Later Edition. J, H, ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Green Bds., Very Good, .
|
|
| |
An Introduction to Comparative Biochemistry |
$15.00 |
| |
|
England: Cambridge , 1964. 4th Edition. J, H, Name on fr. pastedown, label stain fep.; . Owner Name, Else Nice, Green Cloth, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
The Chemical Foundation of Molecular Biology |
$15.00 |
| |
|
New Jersey: Van Nostrand, 1965. . J, H, Name fr. pastedown, bk. store stamp fep.; . Name, Stamp, o/w Near Fine, Red Cloth, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
The Biochemistry of the Tissues |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Wiley, 1976. 2nd Edition. J, H, ; Fine, Green Cloth, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Euglena, An Experimental Organism for Biochemical |
$15.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Appleton-Century Crofts , 1967. 2nd Edition. J, H, Errata slip laid in.; Fine, Black Cloth, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Molecules and Life |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Wiley, 1972. 1st Edition. , H, ; Owner Name Ow V. Good, Green Cloth, Sl. Wear, V.G., .
|
|
| |
Biological Chemistry |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Harper & Row, 1966. . , H, ; Very Good, Blue Cloth, Sl. Edge Wear, .
|
|
| |
Elements of General and Biological Chemistry |
$15.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Wiley, 1962. . J, H, Name on front pastedown.; Very Good, Green Cloth, Good, .
|
|
| |
The Physical Chemistry of Aqueous Systems: A Sympo |
$15.00 |
| |
|
N. Y.: Plenum Medical Book Co., 1973. 1st Edition. J, , ; Very Good, Blue Bds., Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Microwave Study of Chemical Structures and Reactio |
$15.00 |
| |
|
Ohio: CRC Press , 1969. . J, H, ; Very Good, Red Bds, Chipped, .
|
|
| |
An Approach to Chemistry |
$25.00 |
| |
|
London: Pitman, 1969. 1st Ed.. J, H, ; Very Good, Blue Bds, Good, .
|
|
| |
Chemistry |
$15.00 |
| |
|
N. Y.: Harper & Row, 1973. . J, H, ; Fine, White Bds, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Handbook for Chemical Technicians |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1976. . J, H, ; Very Good, Black Bds, Good, .
|
|
| |
The Third Dimension in Chemistry |
$35.00 |
| |
|
Oxford: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1956. 1st Edn.. J, H, ; . Binbrowning to EPs, Ow Fine, Blue Cloth, Fine, .
|
|
| |
Physical Chemistry |
$15.00 |
| |
|
San Francisco: W. H. Freeman, 1978. . , , ; . Very Nice Copy, Brown Cloth, No Dust Jacket, .
|
|
| |
Physical Chemistry |
$20.00 |
| |
|
Chicago: Aldine, 1964. Reprint. J, H, ; . Owner Name Ow N. Fine, Black Cloth, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Man's Debt To The Sun |
$6.50 |
| |
|
: GirardHaldeman-Julius, . . , , #808 in the Little Blue Book series, this one 64 pgs. in grey side-stapled wraps w/sunned spine, moderate general wear;; . , , , .
|
|
|
The Chemistry of Heterocyclic Compounds |
$17.50 |
| |
|
McGraw-Hill, NY, 1946, second printing. Olive green grosgrain hardcover, 9 x 6, 549pp, in VG condition, bumped, former owner inscription inside front board (a member of Firestone Research Lab, Akron, OH), no DJ. Highly technical. The author was Professor of Organic Chemistry at MIT Please email us with any questions. Returns accepted for any reason within 15 days of receipt, in conditio |
|

Copyright ©1998-Eternity Popula Company, All Rights Reserved.
|