PopulaHow ToAbout UsAuctionsFindPrivate EyeVox Pop

Last Updated: 11/14/05 07:50:14PM



Search in this category
Search in titles and descriptions
                 
Top : Books - Science & Math : Physics, Mathematics

fish

All Items in Physics, Mathematics (201)
(Current PopShops Items)

  ITEM PRICE
The Spectra and Structures of Simple Free Radicals $13.50
    Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1971. Hardcover, ISBN 080140584X. Very Good, No dust jacket, bump on cover corner, clean pages and tight binding.  
Beyond Einstein: The Cosmic Quest for the Theory o $6.50
    New York: Anchor Books, 1995. Paperback, ISBN 0385477813. Very Good, Light cover wear  
Statistical Theory of Irreversible Processes $17.50
    : London: Oxford University Press, 1958, . . , , Very Good Plus/Very Good. First Edition. Octavo--over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a light-hearted scientific romp (okay, not really); a title from the 'Oxford Library of the Physical Sciences' series; "concerned with the micro-physical interpretation of the pro  
Heat and Thermodynamics $25.00
    N.Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1943. 2nd Edn.. , H, ; Hinge Cracked, Shelfwear, Blue Cloth, , .  
Stephen Hawking's A Brief History of Time: A Reade $25.00
    N.Y.: Bantam, 1992. 1st American Edition. J, H, ; Fine, Blue Bds, Fine, .  
A Question of Physics $15.00
    London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. 1st Edition. , H, ; . Very Good, Grey Boards, Nice, Price-Clipped, .  
Physics for Biology and Pre-Medical Students $25.00
    London: Addison-Wesley , 1970. . , H, ; Sl. Inking Ff Ep, Else V.G., Red Bds, , .  
The Quantum Theory of Radiation $25.00
    London: Oxford Univ. Press, 1960. 3rd Ptg.. , H, ; . Spine Wear Else Good, Blue Cloth, , .  
Quantum Mechanics and Experience $15.00
    Massachusetts: Harvard Univ. Press, 1993. 2nd Printing. , H, ; Fine, Grey Cloth, Sl.chip., VG, .  
Physics of the Earth $25.00
    N.Y.: Wiley, 1969. . , H, ; Shelfwear, Corners Bumped, Grey Cloth, , .  
The Psychic World of CA $25.00
    N.Y.: Doubleday , 1972. . J, H, Ink marking on page 161; . Good, Black Cloth, Chipped & rubbed, .  
The Second Creation: Makers of the Revolution in 2 $15.00
    N.Y.: Macmillan, 1986. 1st Edn.. J, , ; . Near Fine, Blue Bds., Near Fine, .  
The Edges of Science: Crossing the Boundary from P $15.00
    N.Y.: Prentice-Hall, 1990. 1st Edn.. J, H, ; . Near Fine, Gray Bds., Near Fine, .  
An Introduction to the Physics of Vibrations & Wav $15.00
    Chicago: Aldine, 1968. Later Ptg.. , H, ; . Very Good, Lavender Cloth, , .  
An Introduction to the Physics of Mass, Length, & $15.00
    Chicago: Aldine, 1968. Later Ptg.. , H, ; . Very Good, Green Cloth, , .  
Introduction to Physics $15.00
    Moscow: Mir, 1976. 3rd Ptg.. J, H, ; Fine, Blue Cloth, Very Good, .  
Light: Physical and Biological Action $15.00
    N.Y.: Academic Press, 1965. . J, H, ; Owner Name Else V.G., Black Cloth, Some Wear, .  
Taking the Quantum Leap: The New Physics for Nonsc $10.00
    By Wolf, Fred Alan - Harper & Row 1981. Trade Paperback Very Good condition.  
Laws of the Game: How the Principles of Nature Gov $10.00
    By Eigen, Manfred and Winkler, Ruthild - Princeton University Press 1993. Trade Paperback Fine  
Microwave Spectroscopy $24.75
    New York: McGraw-Hill 1955 Presumed second printing. Large octavo, green cloth, 698pp. In near fine condition *except* for a 1 area removed from front pastedown with a sharp knife. Else binding clean straight and tight with s harp corners interior pristine." Please email us with any questions. Returns accepted for any reason within 15 days of receipt, in condition received, less return  


 


Home Register Sell! Site Map Contact Us About Us Search Announcements

popula
Copyright ©1998-Eternity Popula Company, All Rights Reserved.