|

Last Updated: 08/27/06 06:30:34AM
|
|
|
|
|
All Items in Photography (1208) (Current PopShops Items)
| |
ITEM | PRICE |
| |
SHADOWLIGHT, A Photographer's Life |
$250.00 |
| |
|
Toronto: HarperCollinsPublishers/Harper Collins, 1996. First Edition. J, H, "An intribuing blend of recollection, observation and stunning photography that forms an indelible portrait of the creative imagination." A very nice collection of the gorgeous photographs for which Patterson is renowned. |
|
| |
Kansas Album |
$49.47 |
| |
|
[n.pl.]: Kansas Banker's Assn, 1977. First Edition. J, H, A unique album of photographs of Kansas, by the photographers: Jim Alinder, Terry Evans, Mark Goodman, Robert Grier, Earl Iversen, Lawrence McFarland, Jim Richardson, Larry Schwarm & Garry Winogrand. "The photographers . . . attempt to po |
|
| |
The Complete Photographer Vol 10 No 3 |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Chicago: National Educational Alliance , 1943. Dec 20. , S, Numerous photos & color plates. Lighting issue. Corners lightly bumped, light rubbing on front. "Light in Outdoor Photography" by Ansel Adams. Other Contributors: Archer, Terlouw, Lincoln, Kaminski, Forsythe, E. Q. Adams, Keppler, The |
|
| |
The Complete Photographer Vol 10 No 1 |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Chicago: National Educational Alliance , 1943. Jun 20. , S, Numerous photos & color plates. Photographing People issue. Spine slightly bent, top corner lightly bumped, light vertical crease on front, closed tear & crease on back. Contributors: Rbt. Disraeli, Hoke, Grierson, Holslag, Theisen, N |
|
| |
The Complete Photographer Vol 10 No 2 |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Chicago: National Educational Alliance , 1943. Sep 20. , S, Numerous photos & color plates. Darkroom Technique issue. Spine ends bumped with signifcant splits. Contributors: Rooks, Krause, Nibbelink, Varden, Germain, Current, Barrett, Field . . .; . (Good), Soft Cover, , 7" x 10".
|
|
| |
The Complete Photographer Vol 10 Issue 55 |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Chicago: National Educational Alliance , 1943. Mar 20. , S, Numerous photos & color plates. Master Index issue with Bibliography of Photography & Glossary of Photo Terms. Spine ends bumped with signifcant splits.; . (Good), Soft Cover, , 7" x 10".
|
|
| |
The Complete Photographer Vol 10 No 4 |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Chicago: National Educational Alliance , 1944. Mar 20. , S, Numerous photos & color plates. Spine slightly shelfcocked, top corner very lightly bumped, wrappers lightly rubbed. Sports & Action issue. Contributors: Morgan, Thorgersen, Shere, Thusgaard, Theisen, Post, Brummitt, Godshall . . .; . |
|
| |
Using Your Camera |
$24.47 |
| |
|
New York: AMPHOTO, 1990. First Thus. , S, A basic guide to 35mm photography. White pictorial wrappers, 144 pp profusely illustrated w/color photos. Bright, crisp, corners lightly bumped & rubbed.; . (Good), Soft Cover, , 8-1/2 x 11.
|
|
| |
The Encyclopedia of Photography Vol 6 |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Greystone Press, 1963. Edition Uncertain. , H, Red simulated leather boards, black & gilt lettering, pp 964-1152, profusely illustrated, n.ed. Spine slightly cocked, ends & top corners very lightly bumped, small scuff on front cover, back lightly soiled.; . Good Plus, Hard Cover, No Jac |
|
| |
The Advanced B&W Darkroom Book |
$6.97 |
| |
|
Leonia NJ: f/22 Press, 1979. First Edition. , S, Red cover w/photo of lab equipment, unpaginated with numbered photo demonstrations. Covers neatly laminated in clear plastic, small tear on back top edge near spine.; . (Good), Soft Cover, , 8" x 10".
|
|
|
Sale of Scientific Instruments, Cameras and Photog |
$35.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's, South Kensington: February 2nd, 1977; September 7th, 1977; May 17th, 1978; June 28th, 1978; August 9th, 1978. 5 catalogs. Softcovers. 8"x8", 13-20 pages, 224-400 lots each; b/w illustrations; prices realized lists stapled to title pages. |
|
|
Art and Photography: Forerunners and Influences. |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Layton; Gibbs M. Smith / Visual Studies Workshop Press: 1985. A series of essays on the relationship of art, science and early photography and such photographic precursors as the camera obscura. Hardcover. 6"x9", 158 pages, b/w illustrations, dj; slight soil along the top edge. |
|
|
Introduction to Photography. |
$10.00 |
| |
|
New York; Macmillan Publishing: 1981. 4th ed. History, cameras, exposures, negatives, lighting, lenses, terms, taking good photos, etc. Hardcover. 7.5"x9.5", 278 pages, b/w and color illustrations; light wear. |
|
|
Sale of 19th and 20th Century Photographs. |
$20.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's South Kensington: March 15th, 1979. Softcover. 8"x8", 48 pages, 335 lots, b/w illustrations; prices realized list stapled to title page. |
|
|
Sale of 19th and 20th Century Photographs. |
$20.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's South Kensington: October 26th, 1978. Softcover. 8"x8", 55 pages, 387 lots, b/w illustrations. |
|
|
Sale of 19th and 20th Century Photographs. |
$20.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's South Kensington: June 27th, 1978. Softcover. 8"x8", 60 pages, 345 lots, b/w illustrations; prices realized list stapled to title page. |
|
|
Sale of 19th and 20th Century Photographs. |
$20.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's South Kensington: October 27th, 1977. Softcover. 8"x8", 79 pages, 432 lots, b/w illustrations; prices realized list stapled to title page. |
|
|
Sale of Cameras and Photographic Equipment. |
$15.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's South Kensington: March 22nd, 1979. Softcover. 5.5"x8.5", 30 pages, 243 lots, b/w illustrations; prices realized list stapled to title page. |
|
|
Sale of Cameras and Photographic Equipment. |
$15.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's South Kensington: January 25th, 1979. Softcover. 5.5"x8.5", 23 pages, 233 lots, b/w illustrations; prices realized list stapled to title page. |
|
|
Sale of Cameras and Photographic Equipment. |
$15.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's South Kensington: November 30th, 1978. Softcover. 5.5"x8.5", 25 pages, 293 lots, b/w illustrations; prices realized list stapled to title page. |
|
|
Sale of Cameras and Photographic Equipment. |
$15.00 |
| |
|
London; Christie's South Kensington: October 5th, 1978. Softcover. 8"x8", 17 pages, 345 lots, b/w illustrations. |
|
| |
COVERED BRIDGES of Central and Eastern Canada |
$20.00 |
| |
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1976. First Edition. J, H, 1st printing w/complete number sequence. A look at covered bridges in Ontario, Quebec and New Brunswick, their background, enemies, and prospects for the future. Brown cloth w/gilt spine lettering, 88 pages, illustrated. Moderate general |
|
| |
Calgary |
$9.95 |
| |
|
Canada: Century Press (Foothills) Inc., 1987. International Edition. J, H, A book of photography featuring the city of Calgary, Alberta by master photographer Walter Patrigo. This International Edition has a forward in English, French, Spanish, Russian, German, and Japanese. The pages are bright |
|
| |
Pictures of the Holy Land, Athens, Rome, Egypt |
$5.25 |
| |
|
Greenville, SC: The Gospel Hour, Inc., . . , S, A collection of photographs of areas and places found in the bible, taken by the authors on their travels. The cover shows shelf wear. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. Approximately 50 pages.; . Good, Stapled Booklet, No Jacket, .
|
|
| |
Llantwit Major in Camera |
$17.50 |
| |
|
: LlantwitLlantwit Major Local History Society, 1979, . . , , Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Small Quarto--from 9¾" to 12" tall. A pictorial record of a stone-built town Welsh town "whose appearance and way of life have changed enormously in the last hundred years." Preface by Pro |
|
| |
TWELVE (12) CANADIANS, Contemporary Canadian Photo |
$10.00 |
| |
|
Toronto: Jane Corkin Gallery, 1981. First Edition. , S, 1 of 3,000 copies featuring the work of a dozen Canadian photographers, among them Robert Boudreau, David Hlynsky, Thaddeus Holownia, William Horeis, B.A. King, Stephen Livick, Arnaud Maggs, Carol Marino, John Reeves, Volker Seding, Michael S |
|
| |
Developing, Printing and Enlarging |
$2.00 |
| |
|
to spine and edges.; . Fair, Hard Cover, No Jacket, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall.
|
|
| |
Dry Roof and a Cow, Dreams and Portraits of Our Ne |
$12.00 |
| |
|
: Mennonite Central Cmmittee Publication, 1994. . , , A presentation of photographs of faces and the dreams of these individuals from around the globe. A long, coffee table style book. Includes an introduction by Henri Nouwen and an essay by Katie Funk Wiebe and Christine R. Wiebe. The pages |
|
| |
A Time to be Born, A Time to Die |
$8.00 |
| |
|
New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1953. . , , By the same author as "The Gospel According to Peanuts". A book full of his own photographic interpretations of Eccleseastes. First page is loose. Edges of the cover are showing wear.117 pages.; . Fair, Paperback, No Jacket, .
|
|
| |
ABERDARE, Pictures From the Past, Volume Two |
$75.00 |
| |
|
Aberdare: Cynon Valley History Society, 1992. First Edition. J, H, A companion publication to 1986's Volume One, of which there were only 3000 copies printed, all of which were snapped up pretty quickly. This volume contains "nearly 200 photographs of local industrial, sporting, social and commerc |
|
| |
Water Dance |
$200.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Graphis, 1995. . J, H, Striking & original photography.; As New, Black Bds, As New, 4to.
|
|
| |
Women |
$40.00 |
| |
|
Germany: Schirmer/Mosel, 1999. . J, H, Text in German.; Fine, White Bds, Fine, .
|
|
| |
Right of Inspection |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NY: Monacelli Press, 1985. . , H, Translated by David Wills.; Very Good, Yellow/red Wrappers, , .
|
|
| |
Get That Picture |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Garden City, NY: Amphoto, 1979. 2nd Printing. , H, ; Very Good, Pictorial Bds, , .
|
|
| |
Expressive Photography |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Santa Monica, Calif.: Goodyear Pub. Co., 1979. . , H, ; Very Good, Pictorial Bds, , .
|
|
| |
The Creative Photographer |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1975. . J, H, ; Fine, Black Bds, Fine, .
|
|
| |
SCRIVENER, Number 13, 1988-89 |
$25.00 |
| |
|
: , . . , S, "An anthology of Canadian and American poetry, fiction, criticism, graphic art and photography," edited by Andrew Burgess. This issue contains material from more than two dozen contributors, among them Joan Fern Shaw, Ken J. Harvey and Todd Swift. Interviews with Timothy Findley and P |
|
| |
SCRIVENER, Number 13, 1988-89 |
$25.00 |
| |
|
: , . . , S, "An anthology of Canadian and American poetry, fiction, criticism, graphic art and photography," edited by Andrew Burgess. This issue contains material from more than two dozen contributors, among them Joan Fern Shaw, Ken J. Harvey and Todd Swift. Interviews with Timothy Findley and P |
|
| |
The Agfa Guide |
$25.00 |
| |
|
tanning. Good binding, no missing pages. Orange covers showing moderate time use, and shelf wear. Front cover show a light crease on top corner. ; . Good, Trade Paperback, No Jacket, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
|
|
| |
Studio Nudes: Selected Photographs 1989-1992 |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Emerville, CA: Craig Morey, 1992. 1st. , H, Some foxing to the half title page.; Very Good, Black Cloth, , .
|
|
| |
CA Image |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NY: Hearst Pub. , 1993. . , H, ; Very Good, Photographic Bds, , .
|
|
| |
Edward Ruscha Editions |
$75.00 |
| |
|
: Walker Art Center, 1999. . J, H, This is a two volume set. Boxed.; Fine, Gray Bds, Good, .
|
|
| |
Photography Yearbook 1980 |
$25.00 |
| |
|
England: Fountain Press, 1979. . J, H, Text in English and German.; Very Good, Black Bds, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Croy Creative Photography |
$25.00 |
| |
|
London: Focal Press, 1975. . J, H, ; Very Good, Black Cloth, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Souvenirs From High Places |
$25.00 |
| |
|
London: Mitchell Beazley, 1998. . J, H, ; Fine, Black Bds, Fine, .
|
|
| |
Portraits |
$35.00 |
| |
|
NY: D.A.P., 2002. 1st Ed.. J, H, ; Fine, Pink Satin Cloth, Fine, .
|
|
| |
SUCCESSFUL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY |
$15.00 |
| |
|
: Prentice Hall, 1966. First Printing. , , FOURTH EDITION-FIRST PRINTING. edges have some wear else good with good dust jacket; . , , , .
|
|
| |
The Family of Children |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NY: Ridge Press, 1977. . J, H, ; Very Good, White Bds, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Fantasic Photographs |
$25.00 |
| |
|
N.Y.: Pantheon, 1979. 1st Ed.. J, H, ; Sl. Wear Else V.G., Quarter Cloth, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
George Eastman |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Baltimore & London: Johns Hopkins , 1996. . J, H, ; Fine, Green Cloth, Fine, .
|
|

Copyright ©1998-Eternity Popula Company, All Rights Reserved.
|