PopulaHow ToAbout UsAuctionsFindPrivate EyeVox Pop

Last Updated: 01/10/05 02:20:57AM



Search in this category
Search in titles and descriptions
                 
Top : Books - Art/Architecture : Textile Arts

gus

All Items in Textile Arts (1987)
(Current PopShops Items)

  ITEM PRICE
Spotting $25.00
    Silver Spring, MD National Ins. of Drycleaning 1956.. . Name stamp on ff end paper else good. Illustrated by Photographs. Binding is Brown boards..  
John James Audubon's Birds in Cross Stitch $25.00
    1982: N. Y.. Scribner's. . Name on rpd else very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated by Photos/diagrams. Binding is Blue boards..  
Exclusively Yours: Fashion Knits From the World's $25.00
    1986: N. Y.. Prentice Hall . . Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated by Photos/diagrams. Binding is Gray boards..  
Oriental Carpets $25.00
    London Paul Hamlyn 1968.. Oversized. Shelf wear else good in good dust jacket. Illustrated by Photos. 2nd reprint edition. Binding is Red cloth..  
Oriental Rugs and the Stories They Tell $25.00
    Boston, MA Nimrod Press 1967.. . Shelf wear else good in good dust jacket. Illustrated by Photos. 1st edition. Binding is Red cloth..  
The Heritage of Cotton: The Fibre of Two Worlds an $10.00
    1924: New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 2nd printing. 24cm, xix, 244p, nf/- in cotton cloth boards.. Illustrated by Sale.  
THE LORE AND LURE OF HOOKED RUGS $22.50
    1966.First printing. Privately published by Action Press.310 glossy pages including list of publications for dyeing. Royal8vo. Book in very good plus condition with solid blue cloth boards and CRISP g old lettering on spine. A couple of teeny weeny bumps on edges.164 illustration s, sixteen in color accompanyed by descriptions. Book traces the progress of this craft. DJ is good. Solid green  
BYWAYS IN HAND-WEAVING $15.00
    1954: NY. The MacMillan Co.. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing Dust jacket is torn and wrinkled around edges. ; Blue and black cover w/blue lettering. Color photographs of examples from American Indian and other cultures. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 128 pages Fine in Poor dust jacket  
ORIENTAL RUGS A Complete Guide $30.00
    1978: Tokyo. Charles E. Tuttle. Hardcover; Sixteenth Printing Red cloth cover w/gold embossed decorations and lettering. Color and b/w illustrations. ; Large 8vo; 479 pages Fine in Fine dust jacket  


 


Home Register Sell! Site Map Tell A Friend About Us Search Announcements

popula
Copyright ©1998-Eternity Popula Company, All Rights Reserved.