| |
ITEM | PRICE |
 |
Way of a ... Man With A Maid |
$9.00 |
| |
|
: Zondervan, 1940. . , H, Cover shows signs of wear on the corners and edges. Has tight binding with some pencil markings in the outside book margins. Contains seven chapters of instructions for young men on the subject of sex. 160 pages.; . Fair, Hard Cover, No Jacket, .
|
|
 |
After the Lovedeath: Sexual Violence and the Makin |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Berkeley: University of CA Press, 1997. . J, H, ; . Very Good, Black Cloth, Fine, .
|
|
 |
The Complete Kama Sutra |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Rochester, VT: Park Street Press, 1994. . J, H, ; . Fine, Red Bds, Fine, .
|
|
 |
Male Sexuality |
$3.00 |
| |
|
es show light discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. ; . Good, Mass Market Paperback, No Jacket, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall.
|
|
 |
The 158 Pound Marriage |
$2.00 |
| |
|
owing. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. ; . Good, Mass Market Paperback, No Jacket, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall.
|
|
 |
The Sinful Priest |
$8.00 |
| |
|
: Arrow 942, 1967, . . , , Paperback. Very Good. 1st Arrow edition. The story of a young Vicar in Southern France, who falls in love with "a beautiful child of nature, uncontaminated by religion, to whom sex is a natural and unreproved physical pleasure." Translated from the French by Alec Brown. |
|
 |
Creature of Sin |
$6.00 |
| |
|
: Newsstand Library Magenta U145, 1960, . . , , Paperback. Reading Copy. First Edition. "Fighting evil, he found himself the biggest sinner of all." (where does a guy *get* work like that, anyway?). 192 pages.; . , , , .
|
|
 |
Sex and the Secretary |
$12.00 |
| |
|
: Lancer 74-962, 1968, . . , , Paperback. About Very Good. 4th printing. Sprague, W.D. SEX AND THE SECRETARY, Lancer 74-962, 1968, 4th. "The definitive report on the American white-collar girl's single most rapturous and shattering experience--sex in the office. (Her "single most rapturous experie |
|
 |
Torch of Desire |
$75.00 |
| |
|
: Newsstand Library U139, 1960. First Edition. , S, Paperback original. Some poor slob with a harem of lovelies just can't be satisfied unless he has a woman he can't get (my heart bleeds, buddy). Cover by Robert Bonfils, who has signed this copy on first end paper. A lovely, nearly pristine copy. |
|
 |
Sex: Even More Fun You Can Have Without Laughing: |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NJ: Castle Books, 1997. . J, H, ; Fine, Green Bds., Fine, .
|
|
 |
SIN, SCIENCE, AND THE SEX POLICE, Essays on Sexolo |
$15.00 |
| |
|
: AmherstAmherst: Prometheus Books, 1998, . . , , Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Octavo--from 7¾" to 9¾" tall. 1st printing w/complete number sequence. The author is "widely regarded as the foremost theoretician of human sexual relations in the twentieth century," (damn!--and I th |
|
 |
Exit To Eden |
$9.50 |
| |
|
: Arbor House, 1985, . . , , Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Octavo--from 7¾" to 9¾" tall. Pseudonym of Anne Rice. General wear, in moderately worn dust jacket.; . , , , .
|
|
 |
The Debauched Innocent |
$15.00 |
| |
|
: Bi Lite Publications TNC 201, 1967, . . , , Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. "An uninhibited diary of a young girl who first tastes of forbidden fruit at fourteen, and graduates to a series of depraved orgies which lead her through the erotic capitals of Europe" (and that's just the weekend! |
|
 |
Nurses on Call |
$15.00 |
| |
|
: Lancer 78708, 1972, . . , , About Very Good. First Edition. Canadian printing. Paperback original. "Nine liberated, with-it nurses report candidly and bluntly on their new uninhibited sex styles." (so how come *my* nurses always look like Miss Grundy on 'ludes?). 174 pages. Rubbing, impressions, |
|
 |
Quean Of Tarts |
$20.00 |
| |
|
: News Stand Library 24, 1949, . . , , Good. 1st News Stand Library edition. Canadian printing. Originally published in 1945, by Phoenix; Lindsay also writes as Peggy Gaddis, and I have *no* idea why it's spelled "Quean," so don't ask; "Behind the scenes, scheming and torrid loving ran a full gamu |
|
 |
Reckless Virgin |
$7.50 |
| |
|
: Softcover Library B817X, 1965, . . , , Paperback. Very Good to Fine. 2nd edition. Canadian printing. "The sadistic masher.The twisted Peeping Tom.The brutal attacker.she had tempted them too far, and now they were stalking her!" (geez.where *are* all these reckless virgins I keep hearing so much |
|
 |
Girl In Trouble |
$7.50 |
| |
|
: Beacon B717X, 1964, . . , , Paperback. Very Good. "Too young for love--but old enough for sex!"; tie-in for the movie starring Tammy Clark and Ray Menard; thick crease to top right corner of front cover, spine slant, minor chipping to bottom spine, bottom left corner of back cover creased, rubbi |
|
 |
Sexual Life in Ancient India: A Study in the Compa |
$65.00 |
| |
|
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1953. . J, H, Penciled name on ff end paper.; . Good, Blood Red Cloth, Chipped with Pieces Missing, .
|
|
 |
Sex and Morality in the U.S. |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Middleton, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1989. 1st Ed. J, H, ; Fine, Dark Gray Cloth, Fine, .
|
|
 |
Sex, Death and Other Distrations |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Berkeley: Ten Speed Press, 2002. 1st Ed.. J, H, ; Very Good, Black Bds, Fine, .
|
|
|
Bawdy Ballads & Lusty Lyrics |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Pocket. . Paperback. 1970. 2nd printing. Good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. There is a small stain on the front cover in the top left corner near the spine. For all true lovers of wine, women and song - here is a unique collection of boisterous ballads and zesty lyrics from yester-year. Long out of print, this fun-filled volume contains naughty ditties and your favorite army so |
|
|
O Mistress Mine or How to Go Roaming |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Pan Books. . Paperback. G688 1964. Very good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Do you want to be a man of affairs? If so . . . Potential mistresses are all around you writes Herald Froy, an acknowledged expert in such matters. He now turns his remarkable insight and wit to the trickiest subject of all - Adultery. Not that Froy is selling adultery. All he does is to bring the subject into |
|
|
Fleshpots of Antiquity: The Lives and Loves of Fam |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Tower. . Paperback. 45-876 [circa 1967]. CENTUAR EDITION. Good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. There is some light sticker removal damage on the front cover. This is no dry-as-dust history but the joyous story of men and women who lived and loved when the world was young, and sex wasn't just a dark corner of life. It was life! In the great teeming cities of Rome, Athens, and Alex |
|
|
Born to Be Made |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Kozy Books. . Paperback. K144 1961. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. A scan is available . (Erotica/Curiosa). |
|
|
Unhatched Egghead |
$6.99 |
| |
|
Lancer. . Paperback. 73-527 1966. Better than Fair not quite Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is some spots on the front cover where the top layer has been lifted. Meet Archimedes Jones! Is Archie a hero or an anti-hero? Being in his teens, and with plenty of square edges that haven't quite rubbed off yet, he isn't quite sure himself. But he has an IQ so high it can hardly be |
|
|
World Where Sex Was Born ((1968.)) |
$14.99 |
| |
|
Grafton Books. . Paperback. 1989. 1st thus. Very good. No spine creasing, some light wear to the covers. There is a black mark on the base of the book near the spine. A scan is available . Originally published by Olympia Press--1968. (Erotica/Curiosa). ISBN: 0-586-20202-1 |
|
|
Summer Artist |
$19.99 |
| |
|
Unique Book. . Paperback. UB109 [circa 1966]. Very good. Very little spine or cover wear. A scan is available . (Erotica/Curiosa). |
|
|
Burning Flesh |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Domino. . Paperback. 72-912 1965. Good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. They called it the Val Morraine Dance Studios. But what it really was was a gigantic, ruthless trap. A trap for women - women of all ages, as long as they were still voluptuous, avid for companionship, and well-heeled. The main idea was to separate these misguided females from their hefty fortunes. But there w |
|
|
Unloved |
$19.99 |
| |
|
Midwood. . Paperback. F394 [date not known]. Good. Very little spine or cover wear or creasing. Consumed by unfulfilled and uncontrollable desires, Pearl Kemp booked passage on a pleasure cruise she knew would either save or destroy her. There had been too many sleepless nights, too many hours of maddening torment, for her to care about the morals of her fellow passengers. All that mattered was |
|
|
Overnight Guest |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Midwood. . Paperback. 32-483 [date not known]. 1st thus. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. He kept telling himself that he was more than twice her age . . . that she was probably nothing more than a teenage tramp . . . that he could go to jail for what he was thinking . . . that he already had his hands full with a demanding wife and an oversexed mistress. He kept telling himself al |
|
|
Pleasure Girl |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Midwood. . Paperback. 76 [date not known]. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. The base of the spine is quite worn. Candy Smith was like good coffee: hot, sweet and full-bodied. She was knocking around New York when a country music promoter met her at a Greenwich Village beatnik party. As he put it: "Today's country singer sells sex, daintily coated with sugar. But still S-E-X, as in |
|
|
Early to Bed |
$14.99 |
| |
|
Midwood. . Paperback. F364 [date not known]. Better than Fair not quite Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. The front cover has what looks like green paint splatters. Wearing only black lace panties with heels, her half-naked body tingling with expectation, Julie glided seductively into the shadowed bedroom of the bridal suite. Howard lay on his side, snoring exhaustedly, looking ever |
|
|
Beds I Lie On |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Uptown Book. . Paperback. 704 [date not known]. Good. Very little spine or cover wear or creasing. She knew there was only one way to the big money in acting. For a woman it meant leaving one bed to warm another. And she wanted to go to the top. She squirmed, she wiggled, she fought a bit. But he was going to help her, he was going to see to it that she met the right people, and she relented. H |
|
|
Piece of the Action |
$19.99 |
| |
|
Reed Nightstand/Greenleaf. . Paperback. 4049 [date not known]. Good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. There is a hole punched in the top right corner of the front cover. His wife drove him to other women. And the first woman was Jodi - the call girl with the voluptuous body and the angelic face. Jodi, who had known him in hotel rooms and other dark scenes of sin and passion. Jodi, |
|
|
Big Switch |
$9.99 |
| |
|
MacFadden. . Paperback. 75-251 [date not known]. Good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. Ellen was the perfect society matron by day. But by night, she played the role of a harlot while Wally, her husband, thrived on her humiliation from their strange sexual games. Then she met Roark, a virile young writer, who offered the kind of love she couldn't find in her warped marriage. But E |
|
|
Shadow of Lesbos |
$24.99 |
| |
|
All Star. . Paperback. AS19 [date not known]. Good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. Tomi was small and wiry, but in the company in which she travelled she was known as the big Butch Dyke. She lived off the love offerings of other women, equally perverted, and the meager handouts of her family. They begged her to take "the cure", to try to become a woman again. But what did they kn |
|
|
Man for Hire |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Kozy Books. . Paperback. K146 1961. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. A scan is available . (Erotica/Curiosa). |
|
|
Love Is Fun |
$9.99 |
| |
|
Kozy Books. . Paperback. K153 1962. Good. Very little spine or cover wear. There are two spots on the front cover with some rubbing. A scan is available . (Erotica/Curiosa). |
|
|
Christina's World |
$27.99 |
| |
|
Playboy. . Paperback. 1981. 1st thus. Better than Fair not quite Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Beautiful heiress Christina van Bell embarks on an erotic search for the world's supreme sex object. From the lush beauty of Tahiti to the steaming splendor of Botota, from the slinky hideaways of Paris to the busy boudoirs of Peking, Christina is relentless in her craving to experienc |
|
|
Christina's Search |
$24.99 |
| |
|
Playboy. . Paperback. 1978. 1st thus. Better than Fair not quite Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is an initial in the top left corner of the inside front cover. The corners of the pages (outside top and bottom) have water marks. Beautiful heiress Christina van Bell embarks on a delicious odyssey in search of the meaning and significance of her pleasure-sated life. Her worldw |
|
|
Christina's Rapture |
$24.99 |
| |
|
Playboy. . Paperback. 1979. 1st thus. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is an initial in the top left corner of the inside front cover. No ship - not even one as massive and opulent as the S.S. Monterey - can contain Christina van Bell in her passionate pursuit of pleasure. Both on board and in exotic ports of call, she is the passenger extraordinaire, as willfully uninhibited |
|
|
Christina's Paradise |
$34.99 |
| |
|
Playboy. . Paperback. 1980. 2nd printing. Good. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is an initial in the top left corner of the inside front cover. Beautiful and adventurous Christina van Bell will always stake her life on a taste of love. In a thrilling detour from her natural setting of glamour and gloss, the world's most desired woman attracts flaming bullets and amorous eyes |
|
|
Christina's Hunger |
$29.99 |
| |
|
Playboy. . Paperback. 1980. 3rd printing. Very good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is an initial in the top left corner of the front inside cover. Sexy, Christina van Bell, as wanton as she is wanted, indulges herself in a gourmet's feast of sensual pleasures as she reighns over a fabulous penthouse restaurant in Manhattan - seducing her international admirers wit a cuisine of s |
|
|
Christina's Desire |
$34.99 |
| |
|
Playboy. . Paperback. 1978. 1st thus. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. There is an initial in the top left corner of the inside front cover. Christina's endless quest for forbidden pleasures and new thrills leads her briefly into the dazzling world of big-time superjocks. As she conducts her own championships with the most attractive sports figures of the day, the scoring is multip |
|
|
Man from S.T.U.D. In the Orgy at Madam Dracula's |
$14.99 |
| |
|
Lancer. . Paperback. 73-754 1968. Better than Fair not quite Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. The book has a wave to it. Bret Steele is on the job again. This time it's a "simple" matter of delivering a million dollars to a fortunate client. But if it was really simple, they'd never have given the mission to Bret Steele, specialist in far-out erotic problems. Where Steele goes, the |
|
|
Coxeman: The Big Freak-Out |
$7.99 |
| |
|
Paperback Library. . Paperback. 610-53615-060 1968. Good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. Will Rod Damon's formula for success as a counterspy work? Swinging with the sexy hippies isn't exactly his bag, but he ahs to groove along to stop the enemy from dropping LSD into the Potomac and blowing the government sky-high. Damon uses his unique ability - an insatiable virility - to tra |
|
|
Pussycat, Pussycat |
$5.99 |
| |
|
Manor. . Paperback. 532-15193-150 1976. Good. Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. Penny Candie was sweeter than a French tart, more beautiful than any man's dreams, and sexier than a centerfold all laid out. She worked for Pussycat Publications - as editor of a very frank love magazine. But it was her office staff that was causing a lot of friction . . . SAPPHO, with her yeast-cake bo |
|
|
Girl from Pussycat |
$5.99 |
| |
|
Lancer. . Paperback. 73-446 1968. 11th printing. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. The inside front cover has a small red stamp, probably from a department store indicating the department number. Penny . . . Candie? Sure, it's an improbable name. But that's only the first of many improbable things about this pretty Penny. As the 21-year-old editor of Lovelights magazine, Penny shoul |
|
|
Nude Wore Black |
$6.99 |
| |
|
Lancer. . Paperback. 73-546 1967. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Llona's brand-new husband was a cautious man. And precisely because he was so cautious, he had the wackiest accident anybody could have. The result was that Llona abruptly became a widow..on her wedding night! But Llona (the determined heroine of Ted Mark's bestselling The Nude Who Never) is a hard gal to stop. Ther |
|
|
This Nude for Hire |
$7.99 |
| |
|
Berkley Medallion. . Paperback. S1683 1969. Good. Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Is luscious Llona still to be "The Girl Who Never . . . ?" Well, not if an office full of randy co-workers at Nymph magazine can help it! To make ends meet, Llona takes a job as receptionist in the offices of Nymph, the super-sexy girlie publication - not realizing the demands about to be made of her (such |
|