|

Last Updated: 03/23/06 08:50:34PM
|
|
|
|
|
All Items in Romance Fiction (3670) (Current PopShops Items)
| |
ITEM | PRICE |
| |
Be Sure It's Love |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Valentine Books, 1966. First Edition. , S, #151 White wrappers w/original cover art. Spine slightly bent w/two light stresslines, faint half-dollar sized cooking oil stain on front near spine top, initial inked near front top corner & small price tag lift colorchip in same area, text c |
|
| |
Sari |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Signet, 1958. First Thus. , S, Rainbow Romance #9 Signet S3408 White wrappers w/original cover art. Spine bent w/one faint stressline, slight crease across back top corner, endpapers lightly faded, text white, crisp & clean. "Condensed for modern readers."; . (Very Good), Mass Market |
|
| |
The Treasure at Seacliff Manor |
$14.47 |
| |
|
New York: Airmont Books, 1977. First Thus. , S, No. R-37 White wrappers w/original cover art. Spine sharply bent w/light crosscreases & lamination wrinkles, significant bends & stresslines on wrappers, small "x" inked on front near top corner & price tag removal colorchipped spot, text reasonabl |
|
| |
Masquerade |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Sapphire Romance, 1982. First Edition. , S, No. 25 Pale blue wrappers w/original cover art. Spine bent, rolled & slightly shelf cocked w/two noticeable stresslines, tiny bump to front top corner, text crisp & clean, offwhite, edges lightly faded.; . (Good +), Mass Market Paperback, , |
|
| |
Tomorrow is Theirs |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Berkley Medallion, 1974. First Thus. , S, White wrappers w/original cover art. Square clean spine, wrappers very lightly faded, no creases or bends but has a tiny ding on artwork with a few short fine stresslines, text crisp & clean, lightly rubbed on bottom edges.; . (Very Good -), Mas |
|
| |
Celia |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dell, 1968. First Edition. , S, #1145 Black wrappers w/original cover photo. Spine square w/one faint stressline, heavily edgechipped, heavy reader's crease on front near hinge, a few light bends & stresslines on wrappers, bean-sized label lift colorchip on front, text crisp & clean, o |
|
| |
Love's Surprise |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dell Candlelight Romance, 1977. First Thus. , S, #224 Original Title: Love of Laura. Wrappers w/original cover art. Spine square with a few light lamination wrinkles near top, corners lightly bumped w/crease on back bottom corner, tiny spot on front, light bends & dings with pea-size |
|
| |
Written in the Stars |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dell Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, 1986. First Edition. , S, Wrappers w/original cover art. Spine slightly bent w/one fine stressline, long light crease on front near fore edge, text crisp & clean, lightly age toned, edges faded.; . (Very Good -), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Two Separate Lives |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dell Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, 1985. First Edition. , S, Wrappers w/original cover art. Nice clean copy with spine slightly bent & shelf cocked, edges lightly faded w/small light stain on fore edges. Appears unread.; . (Good +), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
A Passion in Rome |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dell, 1962. First Thus. , S, Wrappers w/striking original blue & black cover art. Spine clean & square w/edgechipping & small lamination wrinkle at bottom, ends lightly rubbed, a little bit of very light rubbing on wrappers edges, text crisp & clean, lightly age toned, bright green edge |
|
| |
Loveswept Sampler |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1982. First Edition. , S, Free Sampler. Excerpts From The First Six Loveswept Romances. Wrappers w/original cover art. Clean spine just barely offsquare, back hinge top lightly rubbed, light rubbing along front top & fore edges, text crisp & clean. Appears unread.; . (V |
|
| |
Mistaken Image |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dell Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, 1985. First Edition. , S, #316 Wrappers w/original cover art. Spine slightly bent, patial fineline stressline on front hinge, tinyest bump to front top corner, a bit of very light rubbing/fading along edges, text crisp & clean, edges faded. Appears un |
|
| |
The Sins of Lady Dacey |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1994. First Edition. , S, Wrappers w/original art. Spine slightly bent with a few very small edgechips, wrappers brilliant with a few light bends but no creases, text crisp & clean, small smudge on fore edges.; . (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Silver Sound |
$7.47 |
| |
|
Bethpage NY: House of Romance, 1980. First U.S. Edition. , S, White wrappers w/original cover photo, reverse lettering. Clean spine slightly bent with light bump to top, tiny bump to front top corner, text cirsp, clean, offwhite.; (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Winter Rose |
$17.47 |
| |
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Superromance, 1984. First Edition. , S, White wrappers w/original cover art. Spine slightly bent & rolled w/noticeable stresslines, readers crease on front hinge, wrappers bright & glossy, crisp & clean, tinyest bump to front corners, text white, crisp & clean, ed |
|
| |
Cruel Enchantment |
$12.47 |
| |
|
New York: Magnum Books, 1968. First Edition. , S, #4200-64 Blue wrappers w/original cover art. Spine square & clean with a few colorchips on edges, very, very light top corner bump with a few colorchips, no bends or creases, text offwhite, crisp & clean. Appears unread.; . (Near Fine), Mass Mar |
|
| |
Only You |
$14.47 |
| |
|
New York: Bantam Loveswept, 1992. First Edition. , S, #557 Author's first novel. Blue wrappers w/original cover art, 180 pp. Bright, crisp, unfaded, tiny colorchip at front hinge bottom.; . (Fine), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Meltdown |
$12.47 |
| |
|
New York: Bantam Loveswept, 1992. First Edition. , S, #558. Author's first novel. Green wrappers w/original cover art, 180 pp. Sharp bump to back bottom corner w/creases, else appears new and unread. ; . (Very Good -), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
A Convenient Bride |
$7.47 |
| |
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Romance, 1997. First U.S. Edition. , S, Bright glossy wrappers w/original cover art. Spine bent w/faint stresslines, front corners lightly bumped (no creases), text crisp & clean.; . (Very Good +), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
After All This Time |
$7.47 |
| |
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Presents, 1998. First U.S. Edition. , S, Bright glossy white wrappers w/original art. Spine bent & rolled w/light stressline, one faint very light bend on both covers, text white, crisp & clean.; . (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Hold Fast 'til Morning |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Berkley/Jove Publ., 1982. First Edition. , S, Second Chance at Love #36. Bright white glossy wrappers w/original art. Spine clean, slightly bent, tiny bump to front top corner (no crease), text very lightly toned. Appears unread but has a small '+' inked on promo page top corner.; (Ve |
|
| |
Greystone Heritage |
$14.47 |
| |
|
New York: Ballantine, 1976. First Edition. , S, Wrappers w/original cover art. Spine slightly bent, no stresslines, tiny chip on each end, wrappers clean, lightly faded, gloss remains, name inked on promo page.; . (Very Good +), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
The Marquis Wins |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Jove Books, 1989. First Edition. , S, Canfield #83. Bright, crisp, clean, short light lamination wrinkle on clean square spine. Appears unread.; . (Near Fine), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
The Passionate Princess |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Jove Books, 1989. First Edition. , S, Canfield #70. Bright, crisp, clean, tiny bump to front corners, very light ink transfer smudge on lower back. Appears unread.; . (Very Good +), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
A Knight in Paris |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Jove Books, 1989. First Edition. , S, Canfield #68. Bright, crisp, clean, very light bump to back bottom corner. Appears unread.; . (Near Fine), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
The Lovely Liar |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Jove Books, 1989. First Edition. , S, Camfield #66. Wrappers w/original cover art. Crisp, clean, spine just barely offsquare, very light foxing on bottom edges, appears unread.; . (Very Good +), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Eulalie |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1970. First Edition. , S, Wrappers w/original art, 319 pp. Spine just offsquare, clean, w/small colorchip at top, front corners very lightly bumped w/tiny crease across bottom corner, text very lightly toned, name inked on ffep.; . (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Too Damn Rich |
$12.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dutton, 1995. First Edition. J, H, Blue boards, black cloth backstrip, gilt lettering, 547 pp. Appears Fine but spine not sharply arced as it should be, tiny light stain on top edges. DJ very crisp, no rubbing, a few tiny dings on lower back.; . Very Good, Hard Cover, Near Fine, 8vo - |
|
| |
Mirage |
$12.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dial Press, 1966. First Edition. J, H, Blue cloth, silver lettering on spine, 224 pp. Spine ends bumped, corners very lightly rubbed. DJ spine ends & corners rubbed, small closed tear on back top edge near spine.; . Near Fine, Hard Cover, Very Good Minus , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
|
|
| |
Run Catch Kiss |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First Edition. J, H, Red boards, red simulated cloth backstrip, gilt lettering on spine, 255 pp. Spine ends very lightly bumped, slight bump to front cover fore edge, light ding on front cover. Light bump to front fore edge on DJ.; . Near Fine, Hard Cover, Near |
|
| |
Stranger in Paradise |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Viking, 2001. First Edition. J, H, A Carson Springs Novel -- Book I. Pale blue boards, black paper backstrip, silver lettering on spine, 321 pp. Spine ends bumped on book & DJ, crisp & clean.; . Near Fine, Hard Cover, Near Fine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
|
|
| |
Passion's Vixen |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Zebra Books, 1984. First Edition. , S, Wrappers w/original art, 495 pp. Spine bent & slightly roled w/colorchipped stresslines, creases across all corners w/edgechipping, a bit of light soiling on fore edges.; . (Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Comanche Temptation |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Zebra Books, 1996. First Edition. , S, Reddish orange wrappers w/original cover art. Square spine w/light stresslines, tiny bump to top corners, inadvertent dogear on two leaf corners.; . (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
His Royal Pleasure |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. , S, Loveswept #641 Fantasy Men series. Magenta wrappers w/original cover art. Spine very slightly bent w/three light stresslines, no creases, sm colorchip at front top, small bump at back top, text crisp & clean.; (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, |
|
| |
Unveiled Desires |
$7.47 |
| |
|
Rocky Hill CT: Pioneer Communications Network, 1986. First Edition. , S, #1 in The Young and the Restless series. White wrappers w/original cover art. Spine bent w/slight roll, corners lightly bumped w/crease across back top corner, edges slightly faded.; . (Very Good -), Mass Market Paperback, |
|
| |
In Name Only |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1987. First Edition. , S, Second Chance at Love #400. White wrappers w/original art. Spine very slightly bent w/one faint stressline, stressline along front hinge, light crease across back top corner, one small initial on promo page, a couple pages have a small inadverte |
|
| |
To Tame a Texan's Heart |
$34.47 |
| |
|
New York: Diamond Books, 1994. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/embossed metallic blue lettering & floral artwork, 310 pp. Spine shelf cocked w/slight roll & noticeable stresslines, neat almost unnoticeably clear tape repair of 3/4" tear on front top edge, text crisp & clean.; . (Good), M |
|
| |
The Love Trap |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Jove Books, 1986. First Edition. , S, Camfield #38. Pictorial wrappers w/original cover art, 166 pp. Spine significantly bent w/two sharp stressline, sharp readers crease on front near spine, small faint stresslines across front top corner, else wrappers crisp & bright, edges lightly f |
|
| |
Now and Forever, Meeting at Midnight & The Castawa |
$8.47 |
| |
|
: Macfadden, . Reprint. , S, Three Complete Love Stories by Macfadden's Encore Romances: Diana Palmer, Heather Shaw & Sandra Phillipson, n.pl., n.d. Spine slightly bent & rolled w/noticeable stresslines, creases on front, rubbing on back, edges faded, ss inside front, initial on promo page, text |
|
| |
A Distant Eden |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Dell, 1982. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 579 pp. Spine moderately bent w/noticeable stresslines, short, light creases across top corners, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean.; . (Very Good -), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Lovespell |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1987. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original cover art, 311 pp. Spine very slightly bent w/slight roll & shelf cock, noticeable stresslines, a bit of edgechipping, initial on promo page, pages crisp & clean.; . (Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
The Wicked Stepdaughter |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Diamond Books, 1992. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 202 pp. Spine shelf-cocked w/light stresslines, rem mark on bottom edges, two small smudges on fore edges. Ms. Cummings is the 1986 RITA Awards winner for "The Beauty's Daughter."; . (Good), Mass Market Paperba |
|
| |
The Love Token |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Chicago: Playboy Paperbacks, 1979. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 400 pp. Spine bent & rolled w/noticeable stresslines, small split on bottom front hinge, light bump & colorchipping om front fore edge, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean.; (Good), Mass Market Paperback |
|
| |
The Country Mouse |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Zebra Books, 2000. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 255 pp. Bright, crisp, spine bent & rolled w/stresslines.; . (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
The Song of the Siren |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1985. First Thus, Second Printing . , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original cover art, 351 pp. Spine slightly bent & rolled w/noticeable stresslines, faint marker pen price on front, a few light bends w/light stresslines in center of front, text crisp & clean.; . (Good), Mass |
|
| |
Rakehell |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1978. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 256 pp. Spine square with one stressline, light bump to front top edge, light crease across back bottom corner, text crisp & clean.; . (Very Good -), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
The McLaffertys |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Signet, 1986. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 315 pp. Spine square w/light stresslines, fine stressline on front hinge, light smudge on lower fore edges, rem. mark on bottom edges, text crisp & clean.; (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
The Mountain Rose |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Zebra Books, 1996. Second Printing. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 428 pp. Very slight spine bend & roll w/very light stresslines.; . (Very Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
Cecily or A Young Lady of Quality |
$24.47 |
| |
|
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1990. First Thus. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 255 pp. Spine square and clean, a bit of light edgechipping and a few very light bends -- no creases, price code inside front marked out, small dampstain in dye on bottom edge.; . (Very Good -), Mass Market Paperb |
|
| |
The Duke's Double |
$27.47 |
| |
|
New York: Zebra Books, 1995. First Edition. , S, Pictorial wrappers w/original art, 254 pp. Spine very slightly shelf cocked w/slight S curve to fore edges.; . (Good), Mass Market Paperback, , .
|
|

Copyright ©1998-Eternity Popula Company, All Rights Reserved.
|