| |
ITEM | PRICE |
|
Little Engines Issue Three: Summer 2002 |
$6.00 |
| |
|
Seattle: TNI Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good, Light shelf wear |
|
| |
Semiotext(E) USA #13 |
$22.50 |
| |
|
New York: Autonomedia, 1987. Paperback, ISBN 0936756470. Good, Cover has moderate wear, cover corners reinforced with tape, spine crease, clean pages |
|
| |
Little Engines Issue Three: Summer 2002 |
$6.00 |
| |
|
Seattle: TNI Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good, Light cover wear |
|
| |
Blue Mesa Review #15 |
$11.25 |
| |
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico: Deptartment of English, University of New Mexico, 2003. Paperback, ISBN 1885290152. Very Good, Light shelf wear |
|
|
Radiotext(e): Semiotext(e) #16 |
$40.50 |
| |
|
Brooklyn: Semiotext(e), 1993. Paperback, ISBN 0936756942. Very Good, Crease on front cover corner, a few bumped corners |
|
| |
Crab Orchard Review: Fall/Winter 1999 Vol. 5 No. 1 |
$3.00 |
| |
|
Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, 1999. Paperback, ISBN 0010835571. Very Good, Light cover wear & edge wear |
|
|
The Paris Review #122, Spring 1992 |
$5.50 |
| |
|
Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, 1992. Paperback. Good, Light shelf wear |
|
| |
The Story of Creation |
$11.00 |
| |
|
d, Stapled Booklet, No Jacket, .
|
|
| |
Horizon: Spring 1968 |
$5.00 |
| |
|
: American Heritage Publishing Co., 1968. . , H, A very nice, tight, clean copy. Spine of cover has some fading. A collection of magazine articles from the summer of 1968. Beautifully illustrated. 120 pages.; . Good +, Cloth, , .
|
|
| |
Horizon: September 1962 |
$5.00 |
| |
|
: American Heritage Publishing Co., 1962. . , H, A very nice, tight, clean copy. A collection of magazine articles from the summer of 1968. Beautifully illustrated. 119 pages.; . Fine, Cloth, , .
|
|
| |
Horizon: Summer 1968 |
$5.00 |
| |
|
: American Heritage Publishing Co., 1968. . , H, A very nice, tight, clean copy. A collection of magazine articles from the summer of 1968. Beautifully illustrated. 119 pages.; . Fine, Cloth, , .
|
|
| |
Foreign Affairs-- America and the World 1986 |
$5.00 |
| |
|
: Foreign Affairs, 1986. . , , Spine and corners show light wear. Text is clean and binding is tight. This periodical takes a look at America's foreign affairs; articles on Russia, Israel, South America, South Africa, and the Reagan Crisis. 696 pages.; . Very Good, Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
BC Studies # 65 Spring 1985 |
$6.00 |
| |
|
: BC Studies, 1973. . , , Spine and corners show light wear. Name and date inside front. Text is clean and binding is tight. This periodical looks at "...The Creation of the Land Commission Act..." literature and history in Bristish Columbia. 94 pages.; . Good, Paperback, , .
|
|
| |
The Shelf |
$9.50 |
| |
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1984. First Edition. J, H, Based on an incident in the author's life, this is "written in the form of an intimate letter to a friend," in which a woman "relives her memories and tries to come to terms with the universial ambiguities of life and relationships" after the bre |
|
| |
Quantum Evolution |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NY: W.W. Norton, 2000. 1st. J, , ; Fine, Yellow Bds, Fine, .
|
|
| |
The Life Divine |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NY: Greystone Press, 1949. . , H, Name and date on fpd.; . Good, Beige Cloth, , .
|
|
| |
The Marvelous Life of the Buddha |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NY: St.Martin's Press, 1960. . J, H, ; Very Good, Black Cloth, Chipped & Torn Else Good, .
|
|
| |
The Essential Cnfucius |
$25.00 |
| |
|
San Francisco: HarperSan Francisco, 1992. 1st. J, H, ; . Fine, Red Bds, Fine, .
|
|
| |
Aikido in Daily Life |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Tokyo: Rikugei Pub. House, 1966. . J, , ; Very Good, Brown Cloth, Spine Sunned Else Very Good, .
|
|
| |
Tariki: Embracing Despair, Discovering Peace |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Tokyo: Kodansha, 2001. . J, H, Translated by Joseph Robert.; . Fine, Silver Boards, Fine, .
|
|
| |
Codes of Evolution |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NY: Crown, 1992. 1st Ed.. J, H, ; . Fine, Blue Bds, Fine, .
|
|
| |
America's Continuing Story: An Intorduction to Ser |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Detroit: Wayne State Univ. Press, 1993. . J, H, ; . Very Good, Blue Cloth, Very Good, .
|
|
| |
One More Time: A Memoir |
$25.00 |
| |
|
NY: Random House, 1986. 1st Ed.. J, H, ; Good, White Bds, Sunned & Disclorored Else Good, .
|
|
| |
Line Doggie: Foot Soldier in Vietnam |
$25.00 |
| |
|
Novato, CA: Presidio, 1987. . J, H, ; . Fine, Black Bds, Fine, .
|
|
| |
Worlds Beyond |
$25.00 |
| |
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1986. . J, H, ; Very Good, Black Bds, Very Good, .
|
|
|
Modern Sunbathing: the Nudist News 1963--Annual (( |
$39.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. Pages 21 - 26 and 41/42 are missing, page 45 has a picture cut out and page 59 has the picture cut out. Article by Elvin and Helen Carlisle--Virginia Welcomes Damnyankees, Tommy Dee--With Elvin S. Carlisle - Like, Man, They Stole the Show!,, Ed Lange--With Suzie Latimer - "..And on His Farm He Has Some Bares.." & Suzie Latimer--With Ed |
|
|
Modern Sunbathing: the Nudist News 1963--Dec ((Way |
$14.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Very good) Very little spine or cover wear. Article by Irma Bishop--Ways to Appeal to Men's Imagination, Larry Briggs--Hair-Doin's at the Bruins, Thomas Doyle--The Milkman Rings Thrice, Gerry--Nudes That Carry the Mail, G. W. Gjuro--With S. Gayle - How to Be Worth Your Weight in Gold, Michael Leonard--Symbols Make Christmas Merry, June Loeber--What's That Horse Doing Here?, Joseph |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1959--Jan ((Creatin |
$19.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Very good) Very little spine or cover wear. Article by Marguerite Agniel--Creating Body Beauty, Wallace Arter--European Nudism, Dr. Forrest Emerson--Sunny Heights Lodge, Jack Gray--Turned Forty - So What?, Sally Hendricks--Backyard Silence, Peter Jackson--International Gleanings, M. E. MacDonald--January, Publicity Dir. E-CSA--Some Other Aspects of Nudist Life, Rita Reeves--Helpfu |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1957--Dec ((Creatin |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. Page 17 has a picture cut out. Article by Marguerite Agniel--Creating Body Beauty, Wallace Arter--European Nudism, Stanley P. Blowing--The Miracle of Loving Kindness, Bruce Henwood--Search for Freedom, Peter Jackson--International Gleanings, Jumar--Taming the Dragon, Alicia Lloyd--Nudist Reunion, Abbe Logan--Considerations in the Future, M. E |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1955--Nov ((Air-A-T |
$19.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Very good) Very little spine or cover wear. Article by Alicia--Air-A-Tans, George Bishop--The Struggle for Mastery of the Weather, Leon Gilbert--Accepting the Unsuitable, Hans Hagen--Nudism in Denmark and Sweden, Eric Hammond--That Crowning Glory, June Lange--Olive Dell, a One Man Park, M. E. MacDonald--November, E. V. Miller--Migraine Headaches, Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Hea |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1955--Oct ((Oil Dri |
$19.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Very good) Very little spine or cover wear. Article by Hans Hagen--Oil Drilling Nudists Make Texas Headlines, June Lange--San Diego's New Nudist Park, M. E. MacDonald--October, John Merton--The Great Gray Kangaroo, E. V. Miller--Fatigue, Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Health & Henry Thomas--Nudism in the Bible. A scan is available . (Naturalism). |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1954--Nov ((7 - 11 |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. Pages 7/8 and 33/34 are missing. Article by Marguerite Bosc--7 - 11 Morning Exercise Club, Gerald S. Craig--Good Citizenship, Leon Gilbert--"Full House" at Thames Sun Club, June Lange--Choose a Las Vegas Vacation, M. E. MacDonald--November, Lloyd Manley--Pain, John Merton--The Big Cat, E. V. Miller--Look to Your Mouth & Rita Reeves--Helpful H |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1953--Oct ((Mists; |
$19.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Very good) Very little spine or cover wear. Article by George Bishop--Mists, Marguerite Bosc--7 - 11 Morning Exercise Club, Ray Connett--Sunny Trails, Al Gault--Long Live the Autumn, H. Hunther--Queensland Paradise, John Merton--The Good Luck Bird, Mildred--Greetings from White Oak Lodge, E. V. Miller--Digestion in the Stomach, Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Health & F. J. William |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1953--Sep ((7 - 11 |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Very good) Very little spine or cover wear. Page 19/20 is missing. Article by Marguerite Bosc--7 - 11 Morning Exercise Club, Lloyd Manley--Take Stock of Yourself, John Merton--Brer' Coon, E. V. Miller--Be Your Own Masseur & Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Health. A scan is available . (Naturalism). |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1953--Mar ((7 - 11 |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) The bottom right corner of the front cover and first two pages is torn off. Page 29 has a picture cut out. Article by Marguerite Bosc--7 - 11 Morning Exercise Club, Blake McLachlan--Aids for the Amateur Photographer, John Merton--Beautiful, Graceful, Airborne Animal, James Moreton--Children and Naturism & Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Health. A scan is available . (Natur |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1951--Oct/Nov ((Tra |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. Page 9 has a picture cut out. Article by Geraldine de Gruchy--Trail Camp a la Nude, Blake McLachlan--Aids for the Amateur Photographer, Charlotte Plowright--Fundamentals of Good Health, Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Health & Jack Steele--Back to Nature. A scan is available . (Naturalism). |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1951--Jul ((Our Son |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. Page 21/22 has been removed. Article by M. Bosc--Our Sons and Daughters of Nature Part One, Charlott--Eat Intelligently, Nate Cherriste--Nudism - by Installments, Paul Hadley--The Knave of the Woods, Blake McLachlan--Aids for the Amateur Photographer & Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Health. A scan is available . (Naturalism). |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1951--May ((Roaring |
$19.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Very good) Very little spine or cover wear. Article by Percy W. Cousins--Roaring Mag Part Two - the Story of a Nudist Experience in New Zealand, Sherlene Hoffman--Prepare Yourself for Summer Sunbathing Part Three Relax in the Sun, Blake McLachlan--Aids for the Amateur Photographer, John Merton--Magic Lantern of Fairyland & Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Health. A scan is available |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1951--Apr ((Roaring |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. One page has a picture cut out. Article by Percy W. Cousins--The Roaring Mag Part One - a Story of a Nudist Experience in New Zealand, Sherlene Hoffman--Prepare Yourself for Summer Sunbathing Part Two, Blake McLachlan--Aids for the Amateur Photographer, John Merton--Cunning Gangsters of Nature's Underworld & Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Hea |
|
|
Sunbathing for Health Magazine 1951--Mar ((Prepare |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. One page has a picture cut out. Article by Sherlene Hoffman--Prepare Yourself for Summer Sunbathing Part 1 Welcome Spring, Blake McLachlan--Aids for the Amateur Photographer, John Merton--The Majestic Moose & Rita Reeves--Helpful Hints for Health. A scan is available . (Naturalism). |
|
|
Feminine Form No. 7 |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. There is one page cut out. A photographic study compiled especially for the beginning photographer to enable him to escape the pitfalls of cliche posing and lighting. . Published by Monogram Publications. A scan is available . (Photography). |
|
|
Feminine Form No. 6 |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. One page has a picture cut out and one page has been removed. There is a page from the Daily Colonist, Victoria, B.C., Sunday, June 25, 1961 comic setion featuring Blondie on one side and L'il Abner on the other side inserted into the magazine. A photographic study compiled especially for the beginning photographer to enable him to escape the |
|
|
Feminine Form No. 5 |
$26.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Very good) Very little spine or cover wear. A photographic study compiled especially for the beginning photographer to enable him to escape the pitfalls of cliche posing and lighting. Published by Monogram Publications. A scan is available . (Photography). |
|
|
Feminine Form No. 4 |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Poor) Very little spine or cover wear. The pages aren't numbered, 3 pages have pictures cut out. A photographic study compiled especially for the beginning photographer to enable him to escape the pitfalls of cliche posing and lighting. Published by Monogram Publications. A scan is available . (Photography). |
|
|
Jaybirds Daily Calendar 1967 |
$39.99 |
| |
|
Jaybirds Anonymous. . Spiral bound paperback. 1967. Good. Six of the days near the back of the book have small notes written on them. A scan is available . (Naturalism). |
|
|
O: the Oprah Magazine Vol. 2, # 7 2001-- 7 ((Where |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Good) Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. There is a small spot in the bottom left corner of the front cover with some sticker removal damage. Review of Christina Fitzpatrick--Where We Lived, Barry Hannah--Yonder Stands Your Orphan, Tiziano Terzani--A Fortune-Teller Told Me, Genie Zeiger--How I Find Her - a Mother's Dying and a Daughter's Life. Article about Lesley Stahl |
|
|
O: the Oprah Magazine Vol. 2, # 5 2001-- 5 ((With |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Good) Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. There is a small spot of sticker removal damage in the bottom left corner. Review of Price M. Cobbs--With Judith L. Turnock - Cracking the Corporate Code, His Holiness the Dalai Lama--With Howard C. Cutler, MD. - the Art of Happiness, Iris Krasnow--Surrendering to Marriage - Husbands, Wives and Other Imperfections, Robert Ludlum- |
|
|
O: the Oprah Magazine Vol. 2, # 4 2001-- 4 ((Last |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Good) Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. There is a small amount of sticker residue on the bottom left corner. Review of Louise Erdrich--The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse, Rosabeth Moss Kanter--Evolve!. Article about Dr. Gloria Wilder Braithwaite, Catherine Calvert, Mark Epstein, Wendy Ewald, Ina Gaeten, Diane Keaton, Michaeline Kiss, Cathleen Medwick. |
|
|
O: the Oprah Magazine Vol. 2, # 1 2001-- 1 ((Skell |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Good) Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. There is a small section of sticker removal damage on the bottom left corner. Review of David Almond--Skellig, Jane Austen--Emma, Colette--Cheri, Elizabeth Goudge--The Little White Horse, E. Nesbit--The Story of the Treasure Seekers. Article about Roddy Doyle--The Woman Who Walked into Doors, Joyce Carol Oates, Linda Rothschild, |
|
|
O: the Oprah Magazine Vol. 1, # 4 2000--10 ((Subtl |
$9.99 |
| |
|
. Magazine. (Good) Some light spine and cover wear and creasing. There is some sticker residue on the bottom left corner of the front cover. The "Something to Think About" perforated card has been removed. Article about Maria Bartiromo, Sally Field, Christine Lincoln, Patty Wetterling. Article by Ronna Lichtenberg--The Subtle Art of Saying No, Tracy Thompson--Are You Secretly Sad? & Ana Vecian |
|