|

Last Updated: 06/14/06 08:40:06AM
|
|
|
|
|
All Items in General Interest (901) (Current PopShops Items)
| |
ITEM | PRICE |
| |
Endymion Spring |
$40.00 |
| |
|
ally tight and clean.; . Near Fine, Stiff Card Wraps, , Small Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall.
|
|
| |
How to Run a Model Railroad |
$97.47 |
| |
|
Milwaukee WI: Kalmbach Publishing Co, 1944. Second Printing. J, H, Revised from his book Operating a Model Railroad. Light blue cloth, bold gilded lettering, vi, 153pp., profusely illustrated with photos, numerous track layout drawings. Spine sharply cocked, ends lightly bumped, front board bowe |
|
| |
China Painting Instructions for 1981 North America |
$37.47 |
| |
|
Livonia MI: Scott Publications, 1980. First Edition. , S, 64 pp booklet with stapled binding, no separate wrappers, order blanks in back, illustrations of books for sale on last page. 1/2" has been clipped from the top edges of the first & last leaves and there is a slight bend across the bottom |
|
| |
A Fresh Approach to China Painting |
$24.47 |
| |
|
Houston TX: Hatfield Printing Co, 1959. First Edition. , H, Gray cloth, black lettering, color frontis. ill., 128pp, ill. throughout in b&w. Spine ends lightly bumped, boards slightly bowed, edges faded, back endpapers missing, notes penned on front pastedown, several stamp-sized stickers on the |
|
| |
Practical Dress Design: Principles of Fitting and |
$24.47 |
| |
|
New York: Macmillan, 1941. Second Printing. , H, Red cloth w/gilt lettering on black plate on spine & cover, 470 pp incl Appendix, Index & numerous illustrations & diagrams; second printing of the April, 1940 edition (which is an expanded revision of the original 1933 edition). Spine slightly co |
|
| |
The Complete Guide to Blacksmithing, Carriage and |
$12.47 |
| |
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1981. First Thus. J, H, Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, x, 222pp, ill. Foreword by Dona Z. Meilach. Spine slightly cocked, crisp & clean. Dust jacket has a small closed tear at back bottom edge. Based on the 1902 work by Professor Lungwitz, this edition has been |
|
| |
Stained Glass Primer Volume 1 |
$7.47 |
| |
|
Oakland CA: Mollica Stained Glass Press, 1981. 19th Printing . , S, 10th Anniversary Edition. The Basic Skills. White wrappers w/black lettering, 87pp, glossary, bibliography, illustrated thoughout with photos. Wrappers very lightly agetoned, small scratch on lower front, no bumps or creases.; |
|
| |
Household Discoveries |
$24.47 |
| |
|
New York: Success Company, 1909. First Edition. , H, An Encyclopaedia of Practical Recipes and Processes. Three-Quarter bound with pebbled black cloth, marbled edges, 280pp illustrated throughout with small steel engravings, charts, recipes. An excellent reference guide for anyone living in or r |
|
| |
Working with Stained Glass |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Sterling Publishing, 1982. Second Printing. , S, Black wrappers w/photo of stained glass assortment on cover, 96pp, index. Illustrated with How To photos throughout. Spine square & clean, front cover has a bit of edgechipping, very light rubbing, text crisp & clean, no bends or creases |
|
| |
American Cut Glass of 1913 |
$24.47 |
| |
|
Mentone AL: Antiques Research Publs, 1967. Reprint. , S, Stiff cream colored paper wraps, black lettering & steel engraved illustration on cover, 28pp (unpaginated) of about a dozen steel engravings per page. A reprint taken from the pages of Wallenstein Mayer & Company's catalog of 1913 of "Genu |
|
| |
The First Fostoria Price Watch |
$7.47 |
| |
|
Springfield MO: Glassbooks, 1974. First Edition. , S, White wrappers, black lettering, cover art & photo of display on cover, 136pp, index. Tiny bump to back top corner, text crisp & clean.; . (Fine), Stapled Printed Wrappers, , 5-1/2" x 8-1/4".
|
|
| |
'76 Price Trends 5 Spring '73 |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Springfield MO: Glassbooks, 1973. First Edition. , S, A supplement to Colored Glassware of the Depression Era. White wrappers, seven color photo examples on front cover, more on back cover, 96pp, b&w photos & prices throughout. Cover slightly faded, an area of light fading on lower part of title |
|
| |
'76 Price Trends To Colored Glassware of the Depre |
$19.97 |
| |
|
Springfield MO: Glassbooks, 1976. First Edition. , S, White wrappers, photo of glassware arranged in form of a tree on cover, 128pp, red & blue type with a number of photos in blue, prices throughout. A bit of light chipping along spine, tiny inadvertent pen mark on cover.; . (Very Good +), Stapl |
|
| |
Beading |
$14.47 |
| |
|
Asheville NC: Lark Books, 1998. First Edition. , H, From Necklaces to Napkin Rings 20 Easy and Creative Projects to Make in a Weekend. Turquoise spine w/black & white lettering, cover photo of a jillion yellow & orange beads, 80pp, index, ill throughout w/color photos. Appears unread, very crisp |
|
| |
Terrific 2 x 4 Furniture |
$7.97 |
| |
|
Asheville NC: Lark Books, 1998. First Edition. J, H, Building Stylish Furniture from Standard Lumber. Light green boards, gilt lettering on spine, 127pp ill w/drawings & color photos. Spine slightly cocked, name inked on front free endpaper, else appears unread.; . Good Plus, Hard Cover, Fine, 4 |
|
| |
Sharpening Small Tools and Some Domestic Appliance |
$12.47 |
| |
|
London: Percival Marshall & Co, 1963. Fourth Printing. , S, White wrappers, photo on cover, 106pp, index, illustrated throughout with drawings. Wrappers very lightly faded, spine top & front corners lightly bumped, text crisp & clean, edges lightly faded.; . (Very Good), Trade Paperback, , 5" x 7 |
|
| |
Sand Carving Glass: A Beginner's Guide |
$64.47 |
| |
|
Blue Ridge Summit PA: TAB Books, 1986. Third Printing. , S, "Discover the tricks and techniques of producing beautiful decorated glassware." Wrappers with color photo examples on cover, 181pp, appendix/sources, glossary, index. Wrappers lightly sunned at edges, text white, crisp & clean. ; . (Nea |
|
| |
Craft Digest |
$12.47 |
| |
|
Northfield IL: DBI Books, 1977. First Edition. , H, Rebound in pale green heavy library cloth w/colorful cover art, 288 pp illustrated throughout with photo & drawings. Spine top lighty bumped, label near bottom, ends & corners lightly rubbed, text lightly tanned, crisp & clean, edges faded, usu |
|
| |
Pictorial Quilting |
$12.47 |
| |
|
Cranbury NJ: A. S. Barnes & Co., 1978. First Edition. J, H, Pale blue simulated cloth boards w/silver lettering on spine, 144 pp incl Bibliography & Index. Boards very slightly bowed. DJ lightly rubbed. Additional copies available.; . Good Plus, Hard Cover, Near Fine, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. |
|
| |
Mother Goose Iron-On-Transfer Patterns |
$17.97 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1985. First Edition. , S, Glossy wrappers with two examples of embroidered patterns in color, unpaginated with 52 numbered designs. Crisp, clean, tiny corner bumps. Additional copies available.; . (Fine), Stapled Printed Wrappers, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Price Guide to Cambridge Glass I & II |
$12.47 |
| |
|
Cambridge OH: National Cambridge Collectors, Inc., 1978. First Edition. , S, No. CG-9-85. 39 pp booklet. Glass I Price Guide for pieces shown in the 1930-1934 Cambridge Glass catalog reprint; Glass II for the 1949-53 catalog. Very slight shelf wear. Additional copies available.; . (Fine), Sta |
|
| |
Rectangular Quilt Blocks |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Des Moines IA: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., 1982. First Edition. , , Light beige plastic ring binding w/blue lettering, stiff covers w/floral motif, 119 pp. A How To book. Introducing a dynamic new dimension in quilting design: Rectangular Quilt Blocks. Includes instructions, diagrams, yardage |
|
| |
Early American Patchwork Patterns |
$17.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1980. First Edition. , S, Color photo of patchwork quilt in red border on front, black lettering, 58 pp. A How-To book including Full-Size Templates & Instructions for 12 Quilts. Bright, crisp, unfaded. Additional copies available.; . (As New), Soft Cover, , 8-1/2 |
|
| |
Cats and Kittens Iron-On Transfer Patterns |
$12.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1983. First Edition. , S, Glossy wrappers w/bright red color photo on front, with 24 iron-on pages. A few very light short cross creases from spine. Additional copies available.; . (Very Good), Stapled Printed Wrappers, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Quilting and Patchwork |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Menlo Park CA: Lane Publishing, 1980. Twelfth Printing. , S, A Sunset Book w/original publishers small gold oval price tag on front near top corner. Color photo on front illustrating quilted tote bag/purse, 80 pp. A How-To book w/numerous drawings, diagrams & photo examples. Additional copies a |
|
| |
Sixgun Heroes |
$22.47 |
| |
|
Des Moines IA: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., 1976. First Edition. , S, A Price Guide to Movie Cowboy Collectibles. Over 450 ills. w/prices. Glossy wrappers w/simulated old west wanted poster on front (John Wayne), 139 pp ill. in b&w. Wrappers & edges very lightly age toned. Additional copies ava |
|
| |
Illustrated Index to Traditional American Quilt Pa |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: Arco Publishing, 1981. Second Printing. , S, Green wrappers w/yellow & white lettering, color quilt patters on front, 124 pp profusely ill. in b&w. Edges slightly age toned.; . (Near Fine), Soft Cover, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Collectible Dolls and Accessories . . . |
$47.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1986. First Thus. , S, . . . of the Twenties and Thirties from Sears, Roebuck and Co. Catalogs. Beige wrappers w/black & red lettering, b&w enlargements of steel engravings on front, 137 pp. Selected pages of Teddy bears, dolls, etc., reproduced from the catalogs of |
|
| |
Authentic Art Deco Jewelry Designs |
$27.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1982. First Edition. , S, Glossy wrappers w/lg black panel w/jewelry examples in light blue halftones, bright magenta border, 75 pp. A new selection of designs (837 illustrations) from plates originally published between 1925 and 1930 -- specific sources unidentified |
|
| |
Fenton: The Third 25 Years Comprehensive Price Gu |
$12.47 |
| |
|
: , . . , S, 56 pp booklet w/stiff gray wrappers w/black lettering, n.publ., n.pl., n.d., n.ed. Contains complete list of Color Codes, listings of Description, Ware No., & Value & Rarity for Front Cover, Back Cover & pp 65 thru 95 and all catalog reprints plus listings for Olde Virginia Glass. B |
|
| |
Authentic Art Deco Jewelry Designs |
$27.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1982. First Edition. , S, Glossy wrappers w/lg black panel w/jewelry examples in light blue halftones, bright magenta border, 75 pp. A new selection of designs (837 illustrations) from plates originally published between 1925 and 1930 -- specific sources unidentified |
|
| |
Art Nouveau Jewellery & Fans |
$27.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1973. First Thus. , S, Light violet wrappers w/color cover photo examples of jewelry, 147 pp profusely illustrated w/b&w & color plates. A republication of the complete text and all but one plate from the work originally titled "Modern Design in Jewellery and Fans: b |
|
| |
Art Nouveau Jewellery & Fans |
$27.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1973. First Thus. , S, Light violet wrappers w/color cover photo examples of jewelry, 147 pp profusely illustrated w/b&w & color plates. A republication of the complete text and all but one plate from the work originally titled "Modern Design in Jewellery and Fans: b |
|
| |
Bottle Collector's Treasury |
$12.47 |
| |
|
Uniontown PA: E. G. Warman Publ Co, 1974. Second Printing. , S, A collection of information about Classic and Common Bottles. Brown wrappers w/yellow lettering & cover art, 80 pp. Faint price tag ghost on front near top corner, very slight rubbing near hinge. Additional copies available.; . (Go |
|
| |
Bunny Rabbit Cut & Use Stencils |
$7.47 |
| |
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1985. First Edition. , S, Glossy white wrappers w/colorful stencil illustrations, unpaginated w/76 Full-Size Stencils Printed on Durable Stencil Paper, and with instructions on how to use them. Very lightly age toned. Additional copies available.; . (Near Fine), Sof |
|
| |
The Price Guide to Metal Toys |
$17.47 |
| |
|
Woodbridge UK: Antique Collector's Club, 1986. First Thus. , S, Bright glossy red wrappers w/color photos of toys, 214 pp incl Toy Manufacturers & Trade Marks, Trade Terminology & Bibliography, profusely illustrated. In original publisher's clear plastic shrink wrap -- apparently wrapped too tigh |
|
| |
The Price Guide to Metal Toys |
$17.47 |
| |
|
Woodbridge UK: Antique Collector's Club, 1986. First Thus. , S, Bright glossy red wrappers w/color photos of toys, 214 pp incl Toy Manufacturers & Trade Marks, Trade Terminology & Bibliography, profusely illustrated. Slight evidence of shelf life.; . (Fine), Soft Cover, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Beginners Guide Beer Cans |
$12.47 |
| |
|
Gas City IN: L-W Promotions, 1975. First Edition. , S, White wrappers w/color photos, 84 pp w/brand lists & numerous b&w photos. Wrappers very lightly sunned, light dampstain along spine & in same area on first & last couple pages, very light bends (no creases), text crisp & clean.; . (Good), Sta |
|
| |
Obsolete Beer Cans with Current Values |
$9.97 |
| |
|
Gas City IN: L-W Promotions, 1975. First Edition. , S, White wrappers w/color photos, 76 pp w/price lists & numerous b&w photos & 8 pp of color. Wrappers very lightly sunned, price tag ghost on front near top corner, wrappers lightly rubbed with a few light spots of soiling, light bends (no creas |
|
| |
Plasticville Market Price Guide |
$14.47 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1982. First Edition. , , Stiff yellow covers w/black lettering & photo, 30 pp. Very slight evidence of shelf life. Additional copies available.; . (Fine), Plastic/Ring Binding, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Ives Trains Market Price Guide |
$19.47 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1982. First Edition. , , Prewar Edition. Stiff yellow covers w/black lettering & photo, 26 pp. Very slight evidence of shelf life.; . (Fine), Plastic/Ring Binding, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Ives Trains Market Price Guide |
$19.47 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1982. First Edition. , , Prewar Edition. Stiff yellow covers w/black lettering & photo, 26 pp. Very slight evidence of shelf life.; . (Fine), Plastic/Ring Binding, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Ives Trains Market Price Guide |
$14.47 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1987. First Edition. , S, Stiff glossy white covers w/black lettering & photo, 34 pp. A bit of very light smudging on covers.; . (Very Good), Stapled Printed Wrappers, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Lionel Trains Market Price Guide |
$17.47 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1982. First Edition. , , HO Guage Edition (1958-1966). Stiff yellow covers w/black lettering & photo, 20 pp. Spine ends very lightly bumped, a bit of very light smudging on covers.; . (Very Good), Plastic/Ring Binding, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Lionel Trains Market Price Guide |
$17.47 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1981. First Edition. , , Prewar Edition (1925-1944). Stiff yellow covers w/black lettering & photo, 34 pp. A couple of small very light spots on front & a bit of light smudging on back.; . (Very Good), Plastic/Ring Binding, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Lionel Trains Market Price Guide |
$17.47 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1981. First Edition. , , Prewar Edition (1925-1944). Stiff yellow covers w/black lettering & photo, 34 pp. A couple of small very light spots on front & a bit of light smudging on back.; . (Very Good), Plastic/Ring Binding, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Lionel Trains Market Price Guide |
$27.47 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1980. First Edition. , , MPC Edition (1970-1978). Stiff yellow covers w/black lettering & photos, 32 pp. Bright, crisp, covers edges lightly bumped, a couple of small very light spots on front & a bit of light smudging on back, top edges lightly sunned.; . (Very Good |
|
| |
Lionel Trains Market Price Guide |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1987. First Edition. , S, Prewar Edition - 1925-1944. Stiff white glossy covers w/brown lettering & photo, 38 pp. Very slight evidence of shelf life.; . (Fine), Stapled Printed Wrappers, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Lionel Trains Market Price Guide |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1987. First Edition. , S, HO Guage Edition - 1957-1966. Stiff white glossy covers w/black lettering & photo, 32 pp. Very slight evidence of shelf life.; . (Fine), Stapled Printed Wrappers, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|
| |
Lionel Trains Market Price Guide |
$9.97 |
| |
|
New York: April Publications, 1987. First Edition. , S, HO Guage Edition - 1957-1966. Stiff white glossy covers w/black lettering & photo, 32 pp. Very slight evidence of shelf life.; . (Fine), Stapled Printed Wrappers, , 8-1/2 " x 11".
|
|

Copyright ©1998-Eternity Popula Company, All Rights Reserved.
|