PopulaHow ToAbout UsAuctionsFindPrivate EyeVox Pop

Last Updated: 09/02/06 04:10:33PM



Search in this category
Search in titles and descriptions
                 
Top : Miscellaneous : Etc.

fish

All Items in Etc. (238)
(Current PopShops Items)

  ITEM PRICE
The Grammar of Conducting: A Practical Study of Mo $25.00
    NY: G. Schirmer, 1950. . J, H, ; Good, Green Cloth, Chipped/sunned Else Good, .  
A Book of Verse $25.00
    New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1980. . J, H, This is a facimile of the manuscript written in 1870 by the author. Introduction by Roy Strong and Joyce Irene Whalley. ; Fine, Pea Soup Bds, Fine, .  
A Casket of Cameos $24.00
    London, England: The Epworth Press, 1924. . , H, Pages slightly yellowed, faded and worn spine, faded first page. Binding a little loose at the upper back. Subtitled, "More Texts That Made History." Introduction by Boreham, 22 texts and individuals described. Examples: David Brainerd, Robert Lamb  
Ultron-Avengers action figure $15.00
    marvel comics-1999-fantastic looking Ultron, the battery inside has long since faded away-Stiill in box.  
Albert Einstein action figure $20.00
    accoutrements,2003-albert einstein nonm,  
American Food and Game Fishes $40.00
    Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1934. . , H, Foreword by Ray P. Holland.; Good, Green Cloth, , .  
The Norton Book Of Friendship $25.00
    NY: W.W. Norton, 1991. 1st Ed.. J, H, ; . Fine, Mauve Cloth, Fine, .  
Cut and Engraved Glass 1771-1905 $25.00
    NY: M.Barrows & Co., 1957. . J, H, ; Very Good, Blue Cloth, Good, .  
"Make Soup, Not War!" Button $1.00
    Let the world know how you feel about it and your stomach.  
The Visible Light: Photography and the American Wr $25.00
    NY: Oxford Univ. Press, 1987. . J, H, ; Fine, Black Bds, Sunned Else Very Good, .  
Modern Chess Openings $25.00
    Nairobi: Pitman, 1972. . J, H, ; Very Good, Burgundy Bds, Very Good, .  
American Realism $25.00
    NY: Putnam, 1972. 1st American Edition. J, H, ; . Good, Red Cloth, Good, .  
The Oxford Book of Irish Verse $25.00
    NY: Oxford University Press, 1958. . J, H, Normal Browning to pages; . Shelf Wear Else Good, Blue Cloth, Chipped/price Clipped Else Gd, .  
An Unsentimental Education: Writers Nad Chicago $25.00
    Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1992. . J, H, ; . Fine, Beige Cloth, Fine, .  
They Also Ran: The Story of the Men Who Were Defea $25.00
    N.Y.: Doubleday , 1954. . J, , Bottom edge and spine of book discolored; Shelf Wear Else Good, Brown Cloth, Price Clipped/chipped/rubbed, .  
4 Old Antique Keys Skeleton type $6.00
    Great to use, for display, or for assemblages! Longest is 3 /14", 2 are a bit over 2 1/2", last 2 1/4". Light wear, a bit of rust.  
Fred Flinstone Vintage Bubble Pipe $4.00
    At least, it certainly looks like him - but no mention of Flintsones on package header. Made in Hong Kong. Unbreakable plastic. About 6" long. The bag was sealed until my dog decided to "help" me and tore the plastic bag, but header and pipe are still fine.  
Women's In-Line Skates VanFlex Magnum $6.00
    Light wear, but need new brakes. No size given, but outer shell is 11 1/2" long, inner boot is 10 1/2" long. * * * * Buyer prepays, pays fixed shipping costs.We will gladly combine orders when possible to save shipping. Shipping is by Mail, costing $6.00. We accept personal checks, money orders, Bidpay, Bill Point, and Paypal.  
Men's Cyclone In Line Skates $6.00
    Dark green & Dark grey. Light wear. Unfortunately, no size is given, but the shell is 12" long, the inner boot about 11 1/4".Shipping is by Mail, costing $6.00 as they are heavy.  
Birthday Telegram 1958 FREE SHIPING $5.00
    Western Union Happy Birthday. The message is printed on little sheets of paper & pasted on. It is from Topeka, Kansas and dated Feb. 20, 1958. It says:HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU.HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU.HAPPY BIRTHDAY DEAR PHYLIS VALLERIE FRANCES MURPHY.HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU=LYNN AND SANDY LAITMAN. It has been stored folded & will be sent that way to the lucky winner. FREE SHIPPING!  
HOLLYWOOD MADAM HEIDI FLEISS CLOTHING BROCHURE HEI $4.99
    HOLLYWOOD MADAM Heidi Fleiss, Brochure for her line of clothing, HEIDIWEAR, pretty RARE, hey, that rhymes!  
SERIAL KILLER DR. DEATH MICHAEL SWANGO HANDWRITTEN $9.99
    Serial Killer DR. DEATH handwritten letter and SIGNED mailing envelope. Plenty scary!  
:: Popula's slightly naughty boxers :: $8.00
    Where did you get that, anyway?  
:: Popula mousepad :: $8.00
    the rare, the groovy and the absurd unite in mousepad form.  
:: Popula mug :: $8.00
    Imbibe not only tea but the philosophy of elan vital.  


 


Home Register Sell! Site Map Contact Us About Us Search Announcements

popula
Copyright ©1998-Eternity Popula Company, All Rights Reserved.